Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement in Melaka
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068034-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 04:31:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068034-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T05:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184914",
"name": "Unitele Multimedia Sdn Bhd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce5f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement in Melaka",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rudi Gunawan",
"email": "Rudi.Gunawan@britishcouncil.or.id"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184914",
"name": "Unitele Multimedia Sdn Bhd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "MY",
"country": "MY",
"locality": "Cyberjaya",
"postalCode": "63100",
"countryName": "Malaysia",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Faculty of Computing and Informatics, Multimedia University"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rudi.Gunawan@britishcouncil.or.id"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 51336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55442
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T05:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T05:31:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184914",
"name": "Unitele Multimedia Sdn Bhd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce5f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement in Melaka",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rudi Gunawan",
"email": "Rudi.Gunawan@britishcouncil.or.id"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184914",
"name": "Unitele Multimedia Sdn Bhd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "MY",
"country": "MY",
"locality": "Cyberjaya",
"postalCode": "63100",
"countryName": "Malaysia",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Faculty of Computing and Informatics, Multimedia University"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rudi.Gunawan@britishcouncil.or.id"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 51336,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55442
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T05:31:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}