← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement

Buyer: British Council →

BuyerBritish Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Apr 2026

What is being bought

ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement in Selangor

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement

Statusactive
Value£357,667

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068b18
Latest release ID037775-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 24 2026 16:02:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Apr 2026award, contract037775-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037775-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-24T17:02:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b18",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building rental or sale services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180741",
          "name": "Sunway College Velocity"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b18",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement in Selangor",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rudi Gunawan",
        "email": "Rudi.Gunawan@britishcouncil.or.id"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180741",
      "name": "Sunway College Velocity",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "MY",
        "country": "MY",
        "locality": "KualaLumpur",
        "postalCode": "55100",
        "countryName": "Malaysia",
        "streetAddress": "V1-07-01 Lingkaran SV Sunway Velocity"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bstan@sunway.edu.my"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 357667,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 386280
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend another 1 year based on further review on ACCA partnership and performance evaluation "
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037775-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037775-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T17:02:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037775-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037775-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-24T17:02:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b18",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building rental or sale services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180741",
          "name": "Sunway College Velocity"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b18",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement in Selangor",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rudi Gunawan",
        "email": "Rudi.Gunawan@britishcouncil.or.id"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180741",
      "name": "Sunway College Velocity",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "MY",
        "country": "MY",
        "locality": "KualaLumpur",
        "postalCode": "55100",
        "countryName": "Malaysia",
        "streetAddress": "V1-07-01 Lingkaran SV Sunway Velocity"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bstan@sunway.edu.my"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ACCA CBT Venue Hire Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 357667,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 386280
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend another 1 year based on further review on ACCA partnership and performance evaluation "
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037775-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037775-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T17:02:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}