Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Abri Corporate Sites Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning (HVAC) Services
Heating
ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Abri (The Swaythling Housing Society trading as Abri): "Abri Corporate Sites Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning (HVAC) Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Abri (The Swaythling Housing Society trading as Abri) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Abri (The Swaythling Housing Society trading as Abri)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Abri (The Swaythling Housing Society trading as Abri). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAbri (The Swaythling Housing Society trading as Abri) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Mar 2023, 12:01 GMT | Last source update17 Mar 2023, 12:01 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHeating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-036133 | ||
What is being bought
Abri are looking for a supplier with commitment to sustainability and efficiency to commission and maintain a new HVAC system in our destination office, Collins House, and maintain all the HVAC systems as part of the wider corporate real estate. It may also include any ongoing commissioning of new equipment or decommissioning of old equipment through the duration of the contract. The equipment at Collins House is end of life, and we are seeking a supplier who will provide recommendations on the best solution based on our requirements. Collins House is an occupied, actively utilised office, which has also recently undergone a full refurbishment and electrical upgrade. Throughout the commissioning and decommissioning works, our colleagues will need to be able to continue to deliver business as usual (BAU) services from Collins House.We want to be a great place to work, and that means supporting our colleagues by creating workplace environments that are the best they can be. Two key
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
17 Mar 2023, 12:01 GMT - Status changed to complete
17 Mar 2023, 12:01 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Mar 2023, 12:01 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
17 Mar 2023, 12:01 GMT - Published value updated to £1,700,000
19 Aug 2022, 16:27 BST - Status changed to active
19 Aug 2022, 16:27 BST - Official notice release published
19 Aug 2022, 16:27 BST - Submission deadline changed to 26 Sept 2022, 12:00 BST
19 Aug 2022, 16:27 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Aug 2022, 16:27 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSee tender documents - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Mar 2023, 12:01 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · £1,700,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Closewood Air-conditioning Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,700,000 · signed 17 Mar 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Abri (The Swaythling Housing Society trading as Abri)
Contracting authority GB-FTS-61968Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published