Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Your Housing Group Limited →
Mechanical and electrical engineering consultancy services for YHG Priority Building Works at Abbot's Wood, Chester including fire sprinkler system and building service design stage, tender stage and delivery stage support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a7b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050328-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 12:43:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050328-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050328-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T13:43:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08943695",
"name": "PETTIT SINGLETON ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Abbot's Wood Works M&E Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering consultancy services for YHG Priority Building Works at Abbot's Wood, Chester including fire sprinkler system and building service design stage, tender stage and delivery stage support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Youggle House, 130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30666R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yourhousinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08943695",
"name": "PETTIT SINGLETON ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chandler House Ferry Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.psaltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08943695",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@psaltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJW-4429-QYCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Design incorporating Building Services Remediation at Abbot's Wood, Chester",
"value": {
"amount": 97551,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117061.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050328-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050328-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T13:43:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050328-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T13:43:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a7b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08943695",
"name": "PETTIT SINGLETON ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Abbot's Wood Works M&E Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering consultancy services for YHG Priority Building Works at Abbot's Wood, Chester including fire sprinkler system and building service design stage, tender stage and delivery stage support.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Youggle House, 130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30666R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yourhousinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08943695",
"name": "PETTIT SINGLETON ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chandler House Ferry Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.psaltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08943695",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@psaltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQJW-4429-QYCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Design incorporating Building Services Remediation at Abbot's Wood, Chester",
"value": {
"amount": 97551,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117061.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050328-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050328-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T13:43:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}