Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
School Reconfiguration for Abbot Alphege Academy
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0594a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054141-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 08:52:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054141-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054141-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T09:52:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002614",
"name": "21ST CENTURY BUILDING SERVICES LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Abbot Alphege Academy School Reconfiguration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "School Reconfiguration for Abbot Alphege Academy",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002614",
"name": "21ST CENTURY BUILDING SERVICES LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E, Malago Vale Trading Estate St John's Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.21cbs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04002614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.black@21cbs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZP-9897-BLJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Abbot Alphege Academy School Reconfiguration",
"value": {
"amount": 459924.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 551909.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:52:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054141-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T09:52:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002614",
"name": "21ST CENTURY BUILDING SERVICES LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Abbot Alphege Academy School Reconfiguration",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "School Reconfiguration for Abbot Alphege Academy",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04002614",
"name": "21ST CENTURY BUILDING SERVICES LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS3 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit E, Malago Vale Trading Estate St John's Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.21cbs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04002614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.black@21cbs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHZP-9897-BLJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Abbot Alphege Academy School Reconfiguration",
"value": {
"amount": 459924.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 551909.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:52:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}