Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007354-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-04-09T10:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11683",
"name": "Southern Health Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007354-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11684",
"name": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a42b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec is the sole supplier of ABACUS Residential and Direct Payments suite of software, and associated modules and interfaces to Advanced eFinancials. The software is a core resource of the Financial Assessments and Direct Payments Teams, Financial Services Division, Finance, Procurement & Estates Directorate."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Abacus software – Licence & Support 2021-2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec is the sole supplier of ABACUS Residential and Direct Payments suite of software, and associated modules and interfaces to Advanced eFinancials. The software is a core resource of the Financial Assessments and Direct Payments Teams, Financial Services Division, Finance, Procurement & Estates Directorate. Southern Health & Social Care Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec is the sole supplier of the Abacus software package and associated interfaces to Advanced eFnancials applications. \nAbacus has been used by Southern Health & Social Care Trust for more than 20 years and fully supports the needs of the Trust with regards to Financial Assessments and Self Directed Care administration. This functionality has been specifically developed to meet the requirements of Public Sector Social Care administration. \nSouthern Health & Social Care Trust has no plans to replace this application in the next 5 years.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
},
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11683",
"name": "Southern Health Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern College of Nursing, Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road, Portadown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Bustard",
"email": "john.bustard@southerntrust.hscni.net",
"telephone": "+44 7920875494"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11684",
"name": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 5SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Straddle Wharf Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.servelec.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@servelec.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1144334800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11685",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal mediation procedures",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal mediation procedures"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007354-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 172402,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007354-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2021 · 007354-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "007354-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2021-04-09T10:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a42b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11683",
"name": "Southern Health Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007354-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11684",
"name": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a42b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec is the sole supplier of ABACUS Residential and Direct Payments suite of software, and associated modules and interfaces to Advanced eFinancials. The software is a core resource of the Financial Assessments and Direct Payments Teams, Financial Services Division, Finance, Procurement & Estates Directorate."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Abacus software – Licence & Support 2021-2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec is the sole supplier of ABACUS Residential and Direct Payments suite of software, and associated modules and interfaces to Advanced eFinancials. The software is a core resource of the Financial Assessments and Direct Payments Teams, Financial Services Division, Finance, Procurement & Estates Directorate. Southern Health & Social Care Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec is the sole supplier of the Abacus software package and associated interfaces to Advanced eFnancials applications. \nAbacus has been used by Southern Health & Social Care Trust for more than 20 years and fully supports the needs of the Trust with regards to Financial Assessments and Self Directed Care administration. This functionality has been specifically developed to meet the requirements of Public Sector Social Care administration. \nSouthern Health & Social Care Trust has no plans to replace this application in the next 5 years.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
},
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11683",
"name": "Southern Health Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern College of Nursing, Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road, Portadown"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Bustard",
"email": "john.bustard@southerntrust.hscni.net",
"telephone": "+44 7920875494"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11684",
"name": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S2 5SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Straddle Wharf Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.servelec.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Servelec Social Care Ltd t/a Servelec"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@servelec.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1144334800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11685",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal mediation procedures",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal mediation procedures"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007354-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 172402,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007354-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}