← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

A review of National Highways' culture, approach, and processes to promote, incentivise and embed innovation

Buyer: Office of Rail and Road →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerOffice of Rail and Road
StatusAwarded
Deadline26 Jan 2026
Value£80,000
Published14 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Provision of consultancy services to carry out a two‑phase independent review of National Highways' culture, governance and processes for promoting, incentivising and embedding innovation. The services include analysis, stakeholder engagement, reporting and recommendations to support improved efficiency and transition of innovation into business‑as‑usual delivery.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

A review of National Highways' culture, approach, and processes to promote, incentivise and embed innovation

Statusactive
Value£72,942

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ef10
Latest release ID033717-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 14 2026 11:37:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079918-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Apr 2026award, contract033717-2026
4 Dec 2025tenderUpdate079918-2025
4 Dec 2025tender079883-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033717-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-14T12:37:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
    "name": "Office of Rail and Road"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79410000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01846493",
          "name": "AECOM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORR/CT/25-84",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "A review of National Highways' culture, approach,  and processes to promote, incentivise and embed  innovation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of consultancy services to carry out a two‑phase independent review of National Highways' culture, governance and processes for promoting, incentivising and embedding innovation. The services include analysis, stakeholder engagement, reporting and recommendations to support improved efficiency and transition of innovation into business‑as‑usual delivery.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
      "name": "Office of Rail and Road",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01846493",
      "name": "AECOM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aecom.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01846493",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "A review of National Highways' culture, approach,  and processes to promote, incentivise and embed  innovation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 72942.32,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 87530.78
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033717-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033717-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-14T12:37:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Apr 2026 · 033717-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033717-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-14T12:37:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
    "name": "Office of Rail and Road"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79410000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01846493",
          "name": "AECOM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORR/CT/25-84",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "A review of National Highways' culture, approach,  and processes to promote, incentivise and embed  innovation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of consultancy services to carry out a two‑phase independent review of National Highways' culture, governance and processes for promoting, incentivising and embedding innovation. The services include analysis, stakeholder engagement, reporting and recommendations to support improved efficiency and transition of innovation into business‑as‑usual delivery.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
      "name": "Office of Rail and Road",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01846493",
      "name": "AECOM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aecom.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01846493",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "A review of National Highways' culture, approach,  and processes to promote, incentivise and embed  innovation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 72942.32,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 87530.78
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033717-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033717-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-14T12:37:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Dec 2025 · 079918-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "079918-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T16:57:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
    "name": "Office of Rail and Road"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORR CT 25-84",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 96000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "This contract is planned as a fixed-term engagement (February 2026 - January 2027). ORR does not currently anticipate any extensions, but reserves the right to extend the contract if required, subject to satisfactory performance, funding availability, and business need.\nPossible circumstances for extension include:\nSupporting implementation of recommendations after the final report.\nProviding follow-up assurance or benefit validation.\nAddressing delays outside the supplier's control (e.g., stakeholder access).\nAdditional benchmarking or analysis identified during Phase 2.\nAny extension would be on the same terms and conditions as the original contract and agreed in writing before commencement."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The contract will be awarded to the 'most advantageous tender' based on the following weighted criteria:\nMethodology - 35%\nQuality and robustness of the proposed approach, delivery mechanisms, and stakeholder engagement.\nDelivery - 25%\nAbility to meet timescales, manage risks, and allocate resources effectively.\nExperience - 25%\nRelevant organisational and team experience, including CVs and examples of similar projects.\nCost / Value for Money - 15%\nFixed fee proposal with full breakdown and day rates.\nResponses will be scored using a 0-5 scale for quality criteria (Unacceptable to Excellent). Price will be scored relative to the lowest bid."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Review of National Highways' culture, approach, and processes to promote, incentivise and embed innovation",
    "value": {
      "amount": 80000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 96000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-8706",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8706",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-8707",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8707",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-8708",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8708",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-8709",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8709",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "079918-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079918-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-04T16:57:45Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Office of Rail and Road (ORR) requires consultancy services to review National Highways' culture, approach, and processes for promoting, incentivising, and embedding innovation. The appointed supplier will deliver a two-phase project:\nPhase 1: Analyse past innovation projects funded under RIS1 and RIS2, assess lessons learned, and evaluate how benefits and efficiencies were measured.\nPhase 2: Examine current processes and governance for embedding innovation, identify barriers, benchmark against comparable industries, and provide recommendations for improvement aligned with RIS3 objectives.\nThe services must include interim and final reports, workshops with ORR and National Highways, and a slide presentation of findings. All deliverables must comply with ORR's data protection, confidentiality, and accessibility requirements.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-26T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the ORR eTendering portal: https://orr.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/40395068019AEA0F117B\nSubmission Deadline: 26 January 2026, 15:00 (UK time).\nTenders uploaded after the closing date and time may not be accepted.\nBidders can upload revised versions until the deadline.\nThe tender must be submitted in two envelopes:\nTechnical Envelope: Quality response (Methodology, Delivery, Experience), Disclaimer, and Cyber Essentials or ISO27000 certification (or equivalent).\nCommercial Envelope: Price and Form of Tender.\nFile formats accepted: PDF or Word (.docx).\nNo electronic auction will be used for this procurement.\nGuidance on registering and using the portal can be found at: https://www.orr.gov.uk/about/procuring-goods-and-services/e-tendering",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
      "name": "Office of Rail and Road",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Dec 2025 · 079883-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "079883-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-04T16:08:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
    "name": "Office of Rail and Road"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ORR CT 25-84",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 96000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "This contract is planned as a fixed-term engagement (February 2026 - January 2027). ORR does not currently anticipate any extensions, but reserves the right to extend the contract if required, subject to satisfactory performance, funding availability, and business need.\nPossible circumstances for extension include:\nSupporting implementation of recommendations after the final report.\nProviding follow-up assurance or benefit validation.\nAddressing delays outside the supplier's control (e.g., stakeholder access).\nAdditional benchmarking or analysis identified during Phase 2.\nAny extension would be on the same terms and conditions as the original contract and agreed in writing before commencement."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The contract will be awarded to the 'most advantageous tender' based on the following weighted criteria:\nMethodology - 35%\nQuality and robustness of the proposed approach, delivery mechanisms, and stakeholder engagement.\nDelivery - 25%\nAbility to meet timescales, manage risks, and allocate resources effectively.\nExperience - 25%\nRelevant organisational and team experience, including CVs and examples of similar projects.\nCost / Value for Money - 15%\nFixed fee proposal with full breakdown and day rates.\nResponses will be scored using a 0-5 scale for quality criteria (Unacceptable to Excellent). Price will be scored relative to the lowest bid."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Review of National Highways' culture, approach, and processes to promote, incentivise and embed innovation",
    "value": {
      "amount": 80000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 96000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-8706",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8706",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-8707",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8707",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-8708",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8708",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-8709",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8709",
        "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "079883-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079883-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-04T16:08:24Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Office of Rail and Road (ORR) requires consultancy services to review National Highways' culture, approach, and processes for promoting, incentivising, and embedding innovation. The appointed supplier will deliver a two-phase project:\nPhase 1: Analyse past innovation projects funded under RIS1 and RIS2, assess lessons learned, and evaluate how benefits and efficiencies were measured.\nPhase 2: Examine current processes and governance for embedding innovation, identify barriers, benchmark against comparable industries, and provide recommendations for improvement aligned with RIS3 objectives.\nThe services must include interim and final reports, workshops with ORR and National Highways, and a slide presentation of findings. All deliverables must comply with ORR's data protection, confidentiality, and accessibility requirements.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-26T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the ORR eTendering portal: https://orr.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/40395068019AEA0F117B\nSubmission Deadline: 16 January 2026, 15:00 (UK time).\nTenders uploaded after the closing date and time may not be accepted.\nBidders can upload revised versions until the deadline.\nThe tender must be submitted in two envelopes:\nTechnical Envelope: Quality response (Methodology, Delivery, Experience), Disclaimer, and Cyber Essentials or ISO27000 certification (or equivalent).\nCommercial Envelope: Price and Form of Tender.\nFile formats accepted: PDF or Word (.docx).\nNo electronic auction will be used for this procurement.\nGuidance on registering and using the portal can be found at: https://www.orr.gov.uk/about/procuring-goods-and-services/e-tendering",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMPH-6471-MDYY",
      "name": "Office of Rail and Road",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMPH-6471-MDYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@orr.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}