← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

97085 TfL Electronics Watch Low Emission Vehicle Programme 2026-2028

Buyer: Transport for London →

BuyerTransport for London
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Jan 2026

What is being bought

GLA Group's affiliation with Electronics Watch for three years beyond December 2025 and in return have shared access to monitoring services, reports, and tools for GLA affiliates. A worker-led affiliation model, fosters collaborative efforts to advance responsible public procurement in the automotive sector, specifically in the deployment of low emission vehicles (LEVs). Enables the GLA group to meaningfully contribute to an industry-shaping framework while fulfilling legal, policy obligations and demonstrating social value

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

97085 TfL Electronics Watch Low Emission Vehicle Programme 2026-2028

Statusactive
Value€56,580

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f6fe
Latest release ID000674-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 06 2026 13:33:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jan 2026award, contract000674-2026
16 Dec 2025award, contract083484-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000674-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-06T13:33:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6fe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
    "name": "Transport For London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "NL",
              "country": "NL",
              "countryName": "Netherlands"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98133000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Services furnished by social membership organisations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169393",
          "name": "Stichting Electronics Watch Foundation"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WS2812029925",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "97085 TfL Electronics Watch Low Emission Vehicle Programme 2026-2028",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "GLA Group's affiliation with Electronics Watch for three years beyond December 2025\nand in return have shared access to monitoring services, reports, and tools for GLA\naffiliates. A worker-led affiliation model, fosters collaborative efforts to advance\nresponsible public procurement in the automotive sector, specifically in the deployment of\nlow emission vehicles (LEVs).\nEnables the GLA group to meaningfully contribute to an industry-shaping framework while\nfulfilling legal, policy obligations and demonstrating social value",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
      "name": "Transport For London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Frederick Poku",
        "email": "frederickpoku@tfl.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169393",
      "name": "Stichting Electronics Watch Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "NL",
        "country": "NL",
        "locality": "Amsterdam",
        "postalCode": "151 1043 GR",
        "countryName": "Netherlands",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsfordweg 151 1043 GR"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://electronicswatch.org/en",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@electronicswatch.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "97085 TfL Electronics Watch Low Emission Vehicle Programme 2026-2028",
      "value": {
        "amount": 56580,
        "currency": "EUR",
        "amountGross": 68462
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000674-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000674-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-06T13:33:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Jan 2026 · 000674-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000674-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-06T13:33:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6fe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
    "name": "Transport For London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "NL",
              "country": "NL",
              "countryName": "Netherlands"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            },
            {
              "id": "98133000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Services furnished by social membership organisations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169393",
          "name": "Stichting Electronics Watch Foundation"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WS2812029925",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "97085 TfL Electronics Watch Low Emission Vehicle Programme 2026-2028",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "GLA Group's affiliation with Electronics Watch for three years beyond December 2025\nand in return have shared access to monitoring services, reports, and tools for GLA\naffiliates. A worker-led affiliation model, fosters collaborative efforts to advance\nresponsible public procurement in the automotive sector, specifically in the deployment of\nlow emission vehicles (LEVs).\nEnables the GLA group to meaningfully contribute to an industry-shaping framework while\nfulfilling legal, policy obligations and demonstrating social value",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
      "name": "Transport For London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Frederick Poku",
        "email": "frederickpoku@tfl.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169393",
      "name": "Stichting Electronics Watch Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "NL",
        "country": "NL",
        "locality": "Amsterdam",
        "postalCode": "151 1043 GR",
        "countryName": "Netherlands",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsfordweg 151 1043 GR"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://electronicswatch.org/en",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@electronicswatch.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "97085 TfL Electronics Watch Low Emission Vehicle Programme 2026-2028",
      "value": {
        "amount": 56580,
        "currency": "EUR",
        "amountGross": 68462
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000674-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000674-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-06T13:33:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Dec 2025 · 083484-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083484-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T15:35:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6fe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
    "name": "Transport for London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "NL",
              "country": "NL",
              "countryName": "Netherlands"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 56580,
        "currency": "EUR",
        "amountGross": 56580
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083484-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083484-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T15:35:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169393",
          "name": "Stichting Electronics Watch Foundation"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WS2812029925",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "97085 TfL Electronics Watch Low Emission Vehicle Programme 2026-2029",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "GLA Group's affiliation with Electronics Watch for three years beyond December 2025 and in return have shared access to monitoring services, reports, and tools for GLA affiliates. A worker-led affiliation model, fosters collaborative efforts to advance responsible public procurement in the automotive sector, specifically in the deployment of low emission vehicles (LEVs).\nEnables the GLA group to meaningfully contribute to an industry-shaping framework while fulfilling legal, policy obligations and demonstrating social value.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
      "name": "Transport for London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169393",
      "name": "Stichting Electronics Watch Foundation",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "NL",
        "country": "NL",
        "locality": "Amsterdam",
        "postalCode": "151 1043 GR",
        "countryName": "Netherlands",
        "streetAddress": "Kingsfordweg 151 1043 GR"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://electronicswatch.org/en",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@electronicswatch.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}