Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Relocation of existing chemical doing equipment from B61A into B61B to facilitate improved access and operations ability
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aca4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064124-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 11:02:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064124-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064124-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T12:02:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aca4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163549",
"name": "Envea"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29968",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "90556 Incinerator Works Existing CEMS relocation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Relocation of existing chemical doing equipment from B61A into B61B to facilitate improved access and operations ability",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "themba.thadzi@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07387534769"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163549",
"name": "Envea",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swavesey",
"postalCode": "CB24 4RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ENVEA House, Rose and Crown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.bell@envea.global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "90556 Incinerator Works Existing CEMS relocation",
"value": {
"amount": 15610.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18732.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064124-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064124-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T12:02:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064124-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T12:02:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aca4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98392000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Relocation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163549",
"name": "Envea"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29968",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "90556 Incinerator Works Existing CEMS relocation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Relocation of existing chemical doing equipment from B61A into B61B to facilitate improved access and operations ability",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "themba.thadzi@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07387534769"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163549",
"name": "Envea",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swavesey",
"postalCode": "CB24 4RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ENVEA House, Rose and Crown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.bell@envea.global"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "90556 Incinerator Works Existing CEMS relocation",
"value": {
"amount": 15610.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18732.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064124-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064124-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T12:02:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}