Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
8076-2 - Proposed Replacement Riverbank School
Construction work
Construction work for school buildings
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Aberdeen City Council: "8076-2 - Proposed Replacement Riverbank School". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Aberdeen City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Aberdeen City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Aberdeen City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAberdeen City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Feb 2023, 16:16 GMT | Last source update24 Feb 2023, 16:16 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConstruction work, Construction work for school buildings | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0384f2 | ||
What is being bought
The Works comprise the erection of a three stream primary school with early years facility,
associated 3G pitch, soft & hard landscaping, drainage works, alterations to access and all
associated works on the site.
Note: preparatory works already completed as noted in the Preliminaries section of the tender documents
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
24 Feb 2023, 16:16 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Feb 2023, 16:16 GMT - Status changed to published status
1 Dec 2022, 10:22 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Dec 2022, 10:22 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
1 Dec 2022, 10:22 GMT - Status changed to active
16 Nov 2022, 14:41 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Nov 2022, 14:41 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 23 Dec 2022, 17:00 GMT
16 Nov 2022, 14:41 GMT - Buyer information updated
16 Nov 2022, 14:41 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Works comprise the erection of a three stream primary school with early years facility, associated 3G pitch, soft & hard landscaping, drainage works, alterations to access and all associated works on the site. Note: preparatory works already completed as noted in the Preliminaries section of the tender documents Additional information: Preparatory works already completed as noted in the Preliminaries section and on the tender drawingsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Feb 2023, 16:16 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £24,798,139
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Robertson Construction Eastern Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £24,798,139 · signed 20 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Aberdeen City Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-68648Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published