TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

8000000

Research and development services and related consultancy services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Department for Transport: "8000000". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDepartment for TransportScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Department for Transport
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Department for Transport. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.1Bids / Report
4.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 24 active published awards; 22 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDepartment for Transport
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST
Last source update8 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationResearch and development services and related consultancy services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02be08
What is being bought
This is an corrigendum update for PIN notice: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013973-2021 to extend the PQQ deadline. Due to technical issues experienced with the portal we have decided to extend the deadline for submissions. Please log into the DfT Jaggaer Portal, register your interest in this Market Engagement piece and complete the PQQ questionnaire. With the revised deadline, we expect responses to be completed and returned by 14th July 2021.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    8 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST
  2. Status changed to published status
    8 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    8 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST
  4. Published value updated to £8,000,000
    18 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  5. Status changed to planned
    18 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    18 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    18 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  8. Published tender amendment
    Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Jul 2021, 22:45 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Department for Transport

Contracting authority GB-FTS-6043
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published