← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

768SB Schools & Colleges Liaison Services

Buyer: Leeds Beckett University →

BuyerLeeds Beckett University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Aug 2025

What is being bought

We are seeking to appoint a 3rd party organisation to develop relationships between our Academic Schools, Professionals Services and key schools and colleges in West Yorkshire. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974184932

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
SupplierSyno Ltd
Value£150,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Sept 2025 to 31 Aug 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05579e
Latest release ID049442-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 18 2025 11:06:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Aug 2025award, contract049442-2025
2 Jul 2025tender036816-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049442-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-18T12:06:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05579e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
    "name": "Leeds Beckett University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult and other education services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract will be for a two-year period with the option to extend for a further two years subject to the agreed key success factors including satisfactory price, quality, and delivery performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049442-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049442-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-18T12:06:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158240",
          "name": "Syno Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05579e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "768SB Schools & Colleges Liaison Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking to appoint a 3rd party organisation to develop relationships between our Academic Schools, Professionals Services and key schools and colleges in West Yorkshire.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974184932",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
      "name": "Leeds Beckett University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Beckett",
        "email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1138123841"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158240",
      "name": "Syno Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS19 7JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 South View Crescent, Yeadon"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rob Rattray",
        "email": "rob@synoeducation.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7931973064"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Aug 2025 · 049442-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049442-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-18T12:06:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05579e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
    "name": "Leeds Beckett University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Adult and other education services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract will be for a two-year period with the option to extend for a further two years subject to the agreed key success factors including satisfactory price, quality, and delivery performance."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049442-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049442-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-18T12:06:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158240",
          "name": "Syno Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05579e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "768SB Schools & Colleges Liaison Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking to appoint a 3rd party organisation to develop relationships between our Academic Schools, Professionals Services and key schools and colleges in West Yorkshire.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974184932",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
      "name": "Leeds Beckett University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Beckett",
        "email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1138123841"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158240",
      "name": "Syno Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS19 7JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 South View Crescent, Yeadon"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rob Rattray",
        "email": "rob@synoeducation.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7931973064"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jul 2025 · 036816-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "036816-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-02T14:05:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05579e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
    "name": "Leeds Beckett University"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05579e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 180000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract will be for a two-year period with the option to extend for a further two years subject to the agreed key success factors including satisfactory price, quality, and delivery performance."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Managed Risk & Conflict",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 15,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2027-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Adult and other education services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "768SB Schools & Colleges Liaison Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 180000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "036816-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036816-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-02T14:05:12+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking to appoint a 3rd party organisation to develop relationships between our Academic Schools, Professionals Services and key schools and colleges in West Yorkshire.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Adult-and-other-education-services./3YPR57CQ28\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3YPR57CQ28",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZLR-1932-VCPM",
      "name": "Leeds Beckett University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 3QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bronte Hall, Headingley Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZLR-1932-VCPM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Beckett",
        "email": "s.e.beckett@leedsbeckett.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1138123841"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}