Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Installation and erecting of stored AWE exhibition equipment, stand components and fabrics, AV hire and Labour.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0560a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050718-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 08:37:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050718-2025 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040662-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050718-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T09:37:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00933144",
"name": "CLIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "75th Anniversary London Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and erecting of stored AWE exhibition equipment, stand components and fabrics, AV hire and Labour.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.chantrell@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00933144",
"name": "CLIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 5RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clip Ltd Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clipuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00933144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clipuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXW-9246-ZHPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "75th Anniversary London event",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T09:37:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050718-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T09:37:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00933144",
"name": "CLIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "75th Anniversary London Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and erecting of stored AWE exhibition equipment, stand components and fabrics, AV hire and Labour.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.chantrell@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00933144",
"name": "CLIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 5RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clip Ltd Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clipuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00933144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clipuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXW-9246-ZHPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "75th Anniversary London event",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050718-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050718-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T09:37:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040662-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T17:45:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "75th Anniversary London event",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T17:45:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00933144",
"name": "CLIP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0560a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "75th Anniversary London Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and erecting of stored AWE exhibition equipment, stand components and fabrics, AV hire and Labour.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.chantrell@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00933144",
"name": "CLIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 5RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clip Ltd Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clipuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00933144",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clipuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXW-9246-ZHPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}