Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Refurbishment of Retail unit into Social Prescribing Hub, to include Kitchen, Consultation rooms, Accessible Toilet, meet and greet areas
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 086442-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 30 2025 13:47:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 086442-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "086442-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T13:47:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170321",
"name": "HomeLink Maintenance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C410552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "75 Jameson Street Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Retail unit into Social Prescribing Hub, to include Kitchen, Consultation rooms, Accessible Toilet, meet and greet areas",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170321",
"name": "HomeLink Maintenance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@home-link.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "75 Jameson Street Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 82381.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98857.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086442-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086442-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T13:47:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086442-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T13:47:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170321",
"name": "HomeLink Maintenance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C410552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "75 Jameson Street Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of Retail unit into Social Prescribing Hub, to include Kitchen, Consultation rooms, Accessible Toilet, meet and greet areas",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170321",
"name": "HomeLink Maintenance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@home-link.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "75 Jameson Street Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 82381.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98857.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086442-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086442-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T13:47:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}