Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Direct engagement with Dell as the hardware is exclusively supplied by Dell. A RTM was discussed and TEPS 2 fW identified. A brief RFQ was issued for the services, Dell supplied a quote for the services. A SSJ was drafted and approved. A contract was darfted and awarded base don TEPAS 2 FW. A RTM
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d325 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070392-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 14:08:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070392-2026 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | planning | 070252-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T15:08:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of mainframe computers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715892482 Dell HW support for Spectrum",
"value": {
"amount": 8291.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9949.73
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T15:08:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC403062",
"name": "Dell Corporation"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715892482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715892482-Dell HW support for Spectrum",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct engagement with Dell as the hardware is exclusively supplied by Dell. \nA RTM was discussed and TEPS 2 fW identified. \nA brief RFQ was issued for the services,\nDell supplied a quote for the services. \nA SSJ was drafted and approved.\nA contract was darfted and awarded base don TEPAS 2 FW. \nA RTM",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity",
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Dell are the exclusive suppleir for their own servers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN139NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "douglas.gilchrist103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC403062",
"name": "Dell Corporation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor, One Creechurch Place, London, EC3A 5AF"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC403062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.lawson@dell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070392-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T15:08:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of mainframe computers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715892482 Dell HW support for Spectrum",
"value": {
"amount": 8291.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9949.73
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T15:08:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC403062",
"name": "Dell Corporation"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715892482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715892482-Dell HW support for Spectrum",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct engagement with Dell as the hardware is exclusively supplied by Dell. \nA RTM was discussed and TEPS 2 fW identified. \nA brief RFQ was issued for the services,\nDell supplied a quote for the services. \nA SSJ was drafted and approved.\nA contract was darfted and awarded base don TEPAS 2 FW. \nA RTM",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity",
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Dell are the exclusive suppleir for their own servers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN139NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "douglas.gilchrist103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC403062",
"name": "Dell Corporation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor, One Creechurch Place, London, EC3A 5AF"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC403062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.lawson@dell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070252-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T12:30:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715892482",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of mainframe computers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715892482-Dell HW support for Spectrum",
"value": {
"amount": 8291.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9949.73
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct engagement with Dell as the hardware is exclusively supplied by Dell. \nA RTM was discussed and TEPS 2 fW identified. \nA brief RFQ was issued for the services,\nDell supplied a quote for the services. \nA SSJ was drafted and approved.\nA contract was darfted and awarded base don TEPAS 2 FW. \nA RTM",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity",
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN159NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "douglas.gilchrist103@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "070252-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070252-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T12:30:03+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Direct engagement with supplier for suitablity, quotation and experience."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}