Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Purchase of a tempoary mooring facility to support the mooring of Britannia Royal Naval College's Training Fleet at Sandquay, Dartmouth. Value £345,286.00
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050838-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 12:19:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050838-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T13:19:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50246400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of floating platforms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHZ-9857-MLVN",
"name": "Dart Harbour & Navigation Authority"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715783453 - Purchase of Temporary Mooring Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a tempoary mooring facility to support the mooring of Britannia Royal Naval College's Training Fleet at Sandquay, Dartmouth. Value £345,286.00",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Main Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "henry.potter102@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHZ-9857-MLVN",
"name": "Dart Harbour & Navigation Authority",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartmouth",
"postalCode": "TQ6 9AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dart House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHZ-9857-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@dartharbour.org",
"telephone": "01803 832337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 345286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 414343.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T13:19:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T13:19:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50246400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of floating platforms"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHZ-9857-MLVN",
"name": "Dart Harbour & Navigation Authority"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715783453 - Purchase of Temporary Mooring Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of a tempoary mooring facility to support the mooring of Britannia Royal Naval College's Training Fleet at Sandquay, Dartmouth. Value £345,286.00",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Main Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "henry.potter102@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHZ-9857-MLVN",
"name": "Dart Harbour & Navigation Authority",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartmouth",
"postalCode": "TQ6 9AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dart House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHZ-9857-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@dartharbour.org",
"telephone": "01803 832337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 345286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 414343.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T13:19:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}