Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The Authority has a requirement for the provision and operation of 2 Coach Services, each with the capacity to transport up to 16 passengers, which are required for return journeys on weekdays to transport staff from designated pick-up points to Defence Munitions Glen Douglas and back to the designated pick-up points.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057942-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 10:07:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057942-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:07:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC235655",
"name": "Wilson's of Rhu"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715768452 - The Assisted Travel Scheme for DM Glen Douglas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has a requirement for the provision and operation of 2 Coach Services, each with the capacity to transport up to 16 passengers, which are required for return journeys on weekdays to transport staff from designated pick-up points to Defence Munitions Glen Douglas and back to the designated pick-up points.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca.pierce103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC235655",
"name": "Wilson's of Rhu",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunbartonshire",
"postalCode": "G84 8RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manse Brae"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC235655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wilsonsofrhu.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 547000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 656400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "3x 1 Year Options."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3x 1 Year Options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:07:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Punctuality for the Return Journeys Service"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response time to vehicle maintenance issues"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:07:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC235655",
"name": "Wilson's of Rhu"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715768452 - The Assisted Travel Scheme for DM Glen Douglas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has a requirement for the provision and operation of 2 Coach Services, each with the capacity to transport up to 16 passengers, which are required for return journeys on weekdays to transport staff from designated pick-up points to Defence Munitions Glen Douglas and back to the designated pick-up points.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rebecca.pierce103@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC235655",
"name": "Wilson's of Rhu",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunbartonshire",
"postalCode": "G84 8RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manse Brae"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC235655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wilsonsofrhu.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 547000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 656400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "3x 1 Year Options."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3x 1 Year Options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057942-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057942-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:07:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Punctuality for the Return Journeys Service"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response time to vehicle maintenance issues"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}