Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The Authority has identified a need to procure fuel card provision for sixty white fleet vehicles in support of Operation CABRIT. Centralised management of Fuel Cards and associated services will provide a secure and cost-effective solution to meet operational demand for fuel and associated products. Given operational demands and personnel movements, fuel card provision must be serviced by a fuel station network covering Estonia, Latvia, Luthuania and Poland. Fuel card provision must include real-time fuel tracking, detailed transaction reporting and card usage controls. The contract will have a 12-month duration with an estimated not to exceed contract value of 520,000 EURO. Operational demand for fuel cards and associated services is currently met via an informal arrangement with Circle K. This supplier offers the most extensive coverage in the Joint Operations Area (JOA) including coverage in Poland, Lithuania and Latvia. This arrangement will be replaced by a formal contract, ensuring no disruption to fuel provision.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065f06 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052953-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 14:40:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052953-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041495-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018227-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:40:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "EE",
"country": "EE",
"countryName": "Estonia"
},
{
"region": "PL",
"country": "PL",
"countryName": "Poland"
},
{
"region": "LV",
"country": "LV",
"countryName": "Latvia"
},
{
"region": "LT",
"country": "LT",
"countryName": "Lithuania"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"name": "Circle K EESTI AS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715733488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715733488 - MOD Fuel Provision-UK6",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has identified a need to procure fuel card provision for sixty white fleet vehicles in support of Operation CABRIT. Centralised management of Fuel Cards and associated services will provide a secure and cost-effective solution to meet operational demand for fuel and associated products. \nGiven operational demands and personnel movements, fuel card provision must be serviced by a fuel station network covering Estonia, Latvia, Luthuania and Poland.\nFuel card provision must include real-time fuel tracking, detailed transaction reporting and card usage controls.\nThe contract will have a 12-month duration with an estimated not to exceed contract value of 520,000 EURO. \nOperational demand for fuel cards and associated services is currently met via an informal arrangement with Circle K. This supplier offers the most extensive coverage in the Joint Operations Area (JOA) including coverage in Poland, Lithuania and Latvia. This arrangement will be replaced by a formal contract, ensuring no disruption to fuel provision.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This requirement falls within scope of the Procurement Act (PA) 2023. \nThe Authority is satisfied that a Direct Award is justified under section 41 of PA23 with applicable grounds for direct award set out in Schedule 5, Paragraph 6, when, due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required and there are no reasonable alternatives to\nthose goods, services or works.\nMarket research conducted by the Authority strongly indicatesan absence of competition, on the basis Circle K EESTI AS are the only supplier capable of providing access to a fuel network covering Estonia, Lithuania, Latvia and Poland, via a single Fuel Card.\nThis extensive coverage ensures personnel can access fuel and related products within an acceptable distance of operational locations, and whilst traveling between countries. \nMarket research indiactes that alternative fuel providers are unable to provide fuel network coverage throughout the geographical locations identfied by the Authority. Relying on a supplier who cannot meet the requirement in full poses significant risk of running out of fuel, potentially placing Service Personnel in unsafe or operationally\ncompromised situations. \nFurther, a Request for Information (RFI) was sent to all RM6186 'Fuel Card and Associated Services' Framework suppliers to gauge interest and assess network coverage. This RFI returned nil responses, indicating a lack of capability and/or appetite to engage with the requirement. This supports an assessment that competition does not exist.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Lines"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "army-comrcl-MCD-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"name": "Circle K EESTI AS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "EE",
"country": "EE",
"locality": "TALLINN",
"postalCode": "11316",
"countryName": "Estonia",
"streetAddress": "A H TAMMSAARE TEE 47"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.circlek.ee/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ele-Riin.Moritz@circlekeurope.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "715733488 - MOD Fuel Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 519999.86,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 519999.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052953-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052953-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:40:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Low value and low complexity requirement."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T15:40:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "EE",
"country": "EE",
"countryName": "Estonia"
},
{
"region": "PL",
"country": "PL",
"countryName": "Poland"
},
{
"region": "LV",
"country": "LV",
"countryName": "Latvia"
},
{
"region": "LT",
"country": "LT",
"countryName": "Lithuania"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"name": "Circle K EESTI AS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715733488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715733488 - MOD Fuel Provision-UK6",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has identified a need to procure fuel card provision for sixty white fleet vehicles in support of Operation CABRIT. Centralised management of Fuel Cards and associated services will provide a secure and cost-effective solution to meet operational demand for fuel and associated products. \nGiven operational demands and personnel movements, fuel card provision must be serviced by a fuel station network covering Estonia, Latvia, Luthuania and Poland.\nFuel card provision must include real-time fuel tracking, detailed transaction reporting and card usage controls.\nThe contract will have a 12-month duration with an estimated not to exceed contract value of 520,000 EURO. \nOperational demand for fuel cards and associated services is currently met via an informal arrangement with Circle K. This supplier offers the most extensive coverage in the Joint Operations Area (JOA) including coverage in Poland, Lithuania and Latvia. This arrangement will be replaced by a formal contract, ensuring no disruption to fuel provision.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This requirement falls within scope of the Procurement Act (PA) 2023. \nThe Authority is satisfied that a Direct Award is justified under section 41 of PA23 with applicable grounds for direct award set out in Schedule 5, Paragraph 6, when, due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required and there are no reasonable alternatives to\nthose goods, services or works.\nMarket research conducted by the Authority strongly indicatesan absence of competition, on the basis Circle K EESTI AS are the only supplier capable of providing access to a fuel network covering Estonia, Lithuania, Latvia and Poland, via a single Fuel Card.\nThis extensive coverage ensures personnel can access fuel and related products within an acceptable distance of operational locations, and whilst traveling between countries. \nMarket research indiactes that alternative fuel providers are unable to provide fuel network coverage throughout the geographical locations identfied by the Authority. Relying on a supplier who cannot meet the requirement in full poses significant risk of running out of fuel, potentially placing Service Personnel in unsafe or operationally\ncompromised situations. \nFurther, a Request for Information (RFI) was sent to all RM6186 'Fuel Card and Associated Services' Framework suppliers to gauge interest and assess network coverage. This RFI returned nil responses, indicating a lack of capability and/or appetite to engage with the requirement. This supports an assessment that competition does not exist.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Lines"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "army-comrcl-MCD-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"name": "Circle K EESTI AS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "EE",
"country": "EE",
"locality": "TALLINN",
"postalCode": "11316",
"countryName": "Estonia",
"streetAddress": "A H TAMMSAARE TEE 47"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.circlek.ee/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ele-Riin.Moritz@circlekeurope.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "715733488 - MOD Fuel Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 519999.86,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 519999.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052953-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052953-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T15:40:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Low value and low complexity requirement."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041495-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T12:56:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "LV",
"country": "LV",
"countryName": "Latvia"
},
{
"region": "EE",
"country": "EE",
"countryName": "Estonia"
},
{
"region": "LT",
"country": "LT",
"countryName": "Lithuania"
},
{
"region": "PL",
"country": "PL",
"countryName": "Poland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715733488 - MOD Fuel Provision-UK6",
"value": {
"amount": 451938.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 451938.12
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041495-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041495-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T12:56:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"name": "Circle K EESTI AS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715733488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "715733488 - MOD Fuel Provision-UK6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has identified a need to procure fuel card provision for sixty white fleet vehicles in support of Operation CABRIT. Centralised management of Fuel Cards and associated services will provide a secure and cost-effective solution to meet operational demand for fuel and associated products. \nGiven operational demands and personnel movements, fuel card provision must be serviced by a fuel station network covering Estonia, Latvia, Luthuania and Poland.\nFuel card provision must include real-time fuel tracking, detailed transaction reporting and card usage controls.\nThe proposed contract will have a 12-month duration with an estimated not to exceed contract value of 520,000 EURO. \nOperational demand for fuel cards and associated services is currently met via an informal arrangement with Circle K. This supplier offers the most extensive coverage in the Joint Operations Area (JOA) including coverage in Poland, Lithuania and Latvia. This arrangement must be replaced by a formal contract, ensuring no disruption to fuel provision.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Lines"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "J McRae-Thomas",
"email": "Army-Comrcl-MCD-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"name": "Circle K EESTI AS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "EE",
"country": "EE",
"locality": "TALLINN",
"postalCode": "11316",
"countryName": "Estonia",
"streetAddress": "A H TAMMSAARE TEE 47"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.circlek.ee",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ele-Riin.Moritz@circlekeurope.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018227-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T09:46:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "EE",
"country": "EE",
"countryName": "Estonia"
},
{
"region": "LV",
"country": "LV",
"countryName": "Latvia"
},
{
"region": "LT",
"country": "LT",
"countryName": "Lithuania"
},
{
"region": "PL",
"country": "PL",
"countryName": "Poland"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715733488 - MOD Fuel Provision",
"value": {
"amount": 520000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 520000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018227-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018227-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T09:46:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"name": "CIRCLE K EESTI AS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "715733488 - MOD Fuel Provision-UK5",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has identified a need to procure fuel card provision for sixty white fleet vehicles in support of Operation CABRIT. Centralised management of Fuel Cards and associated services will provide a secure and cost-effective solution to meet operational demand for fuel and associated products. \nGiven operational demands and personnel movements, fuel card provision must be serviced by a fuel station network covering Estonia, Latvia, Luthuania and Poland.\nFuel card provision must include real-time fuel tracking, detailed transaction reporting and card usage controls.\nThe proposed contract will have a 12-month duration with an estimated contract value of 520,000 EURO. \nOperational demand for fuel cards and associated services is currently met via an informal arrangement with Circle K. This supplier offers the most extensive coverage in the Joint Operations Area (JOA) including coverage in Poland, Lithuania and Latvia. This arrangement must be replaced by a formal contract, ensuring no disruption to fuel provision.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This requirement falls within scope of the Procurement Act (PA) 2023. The Authority is satisfied that a Direct Award is justified under section 41 of PA23 with applicable grounds for direct award set out in Schedule 5, Paragraph 6, when, due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.\nMarket research conducted by the Authority strongly indicates an absence of competition, on the basis Circle K EESTI AS are the only supplier capable of providing access to a fuel network covering Estonia, Lithuania, Latvia and Poland, via a single Fuel Card.\nThis extensive coverage ensures personnel can access fuel and related products within an acceptable distance of operational locations, and whilst traveling between countries. \nMarket research indiactes that alternative fuel providers are unable to provide fuel network coverage throughout the geographical locations identfied by the Authority. Relying on a supplier who cannot meet the requirement in full poses significant risk of running out of fuel, potentially placing Service Personnel in unsafe or operationally compromised situations. \nFurther, a Request for Information (RFI) was sent to all RM6186 'Fuel Card and Associated Services' Framework suppliers to gauge interest and assess network coverage. This RFI returned nil responses, indicating a lack of capability and/or appetite to engage with the requirement. This supports an assessment that competition does not exist.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Lines"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "army-comrcl-mcd-mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"name": "CIRCLE K EESTI AS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "EE",
"country": "EE",
"locality": "TALLINN",
"postalCode": "11316",
"countryName": "Estonia",
"streetAddress": "A H TAMMSAARE TEE 47"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.circlek.ee",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-8798-WBBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ele-Riin.Moritz@circlekeurope.com",
"telephone": "+372 5143685"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}