Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Maintenance agreement to ensure the continued safe and legally compliant operation of the specialist climate chamber located at Infantry Training Centre, Catterick.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044723-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 11:43:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044723-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:43:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156376",
"name": "T.I.S Services UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "715458454- Continuation of Essential Maintenance Service Agreement for an AITC Climatic Chamber",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance agreement to ensure the continued safe and legally compliant operation of the specialist climate chamber located at Infantry Training Centre, Catterick.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monxton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Continuation of Essential Maintenance Service for Climatic Chamber",
"email": "holly.hussey-burd100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156376",
"name": "T.I.S Services UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Medstead",
"postalCode": "GU34 5EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lymington Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@tiss.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40628,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48753.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:43:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T12:43:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156376",
"name": "T.I.S Services UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "715458454- Continuation of Essential Maintenance Service Agreement for an AITC Climatic Chamber",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance agreement to ensure the continued safe and legally compliant operation of the specialist climate chamber located at Infantry Training Centre, Catterick.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monxton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Continuation of Essential Maintenance Service for Climatic Chamber",
"email": "holly.hussey-burd100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156376",
"name": "T.I.S Services UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Medstead",
"postalCode": "GU34 5EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lymington Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@tiss.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40628,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48753.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T12:43:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}