1
Value£10,935
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056790 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054974-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 07:12:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | contractAmendment | 054974-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | contractAmendment | 002278-2026 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055651-2025 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053372-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 045018-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 045016-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044687-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043663-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054974-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T08:12:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056790",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715450453 - CCCT857",
"title": "715450453 - CCCT857 - Upskilling 2025 UniCourse",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Not applicable",
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10935,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13122
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T08:12:42+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054974-2026",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054974-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T08:12:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056790",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715450453 - CCCT857",
"title": "715450453 - CCCT857 - Upskilling 2025 UniCourse",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Not applicable",
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10935,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13122
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T08:12:42+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054974-2026",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002278-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T13:42:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056790",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715450453 - CCCT857",
"title": "715450453 - CCCT857 - Upskilling 2025 UniCourse",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Not applicable",
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T13:42:43Z"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "002278-2026",
"date": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"value": {
"amount": 10435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12522
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055651-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T09:39:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056790",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156352",
"name": "UniCourse"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715450453 - CCCT857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "715450453 - CCCT857 - Upskilling 2025 UniCourse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "71335000 - Engineering Studies\n1 (one) x student completing Electrical and Electronic Engineering HND - course duration 1(one) year\n2 (two) x students completing Mechanical Engineering HNC - course duration 1 (one) year\nTotal Value £9,885.00 (Ex VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Not applicable",
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156352",
"name": "UniCourse",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@unicourse.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "715450453 - CCCT857 - Upskilling 2025 UniCourse",
"value": {
"amount": 9885,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11862
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5073",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5073",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted Master contract for Upskilling 2025 - UniCourse",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "055651-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055651-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T09:39:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053372-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T09:17:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056790",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156352",
"name": "UniCourse"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715450453 - CCCT857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "715450453 - CCCT857 - Upskilling 2025 UniCourse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "71335000 - Engineering Studies\n1 (one) x student completing Electrical and Electronic Engineering HND - course duration 1(one) year\n2 (two) x students completing Mechanical Engineering HNC - course duration 1 (one) year\nTotal Value £9,885.00 (Ex VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Not applicable",
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156352",
"name": "UniCourse",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@unicourse.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715450453 - CCCT857 - Upskilling 2025 UniCourse",
"value": {
"amount": 9885,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11862
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053372-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053372-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T09:17:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045018-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T08:59:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056790",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 9885,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11862
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045018-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045018-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T08:59:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156352",
"name": "UniCourse"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "045018-2025",
"description": "Incorrect reference has been used. the correct number is 715450453"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715450453 - CCCT857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "715450453 - CCCT857 - Upskilling 2025 UniCourse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "71335000 - Engineering Studies\n1 (one) x student completing Electrical and Electronic Engineering HND - course duration 1(one) year\n2 (two) x students completing Mechanical Engineering HNC - course duration 1 (one) year\nTotal Value £9,885.00 (Ex VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Not applicable",
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156352",
"name": "UniCourse",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@unicourse.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045016-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T08:55:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056790",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 9885,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11862
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045016-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045016-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T08:55:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155924",
"name": "UniCourse Ltd"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "045016-2025",
"description": "Incorrect reference used in previous notice. The correct code is 715450453"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715450453 - CCCT857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "715450453 - CCCT857 - Upskilling 2025 UniCourse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "71335000 - Engineering Studies\n1 (one) x student completing Electrical and Electronic Engineering HND - course duration 1(one) year\n2 (two) x students completing Mechanical Engineering HNC - course duration 1 (one) year\nTotal Value £9,885.00 (Ex VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155924",
"name": "UniCourse Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 210, 1 Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@unicourse.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044687-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T11:58:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056790",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 9885,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11862
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044687-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044687-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T11:58:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156352",
"name": "UniCourse"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCCT857",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "715450454 - CCCT857 - Upskilling 2025 UniCourse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "71335000 - Engineering Studies\n1 (one) x student completing Electrical and Electronic Engineering HND - course duration 1(one) year\n2 (two) x students completing Mechanical Engineering HNC - course duration 1 (one) year\nTotal Value £9,885.00 (Ex VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Not applicable",
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156352",
"name": "UniCourse",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@unicourse.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043663-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T07:51:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056790",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71335000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering studies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 9885,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11862
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T07:51:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155924",
"name": "UniCourse Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056790",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "715450454 - CCCT857 - Upskilling 2025 UniCourse",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "71335000 - Engineering Studies\n1 (one) x student completing Electrical and Electronic Engineering HND - course duration 1(one) year\n2 (two) x students completing Mechanical Engineering HNC - course duration 1 (one) year\nTotal Value £9,885.00 (Ex VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155924",
"name": "UniCourse Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 210, 1 Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@unicourse.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}