← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

715374452 - CCCT867 UKNEST

Buyer: Defence Equipment and Support →

BuyerDefence Equipment and Support
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Oct 2025

What is being bought

DE&S to contract with UKNEST for continued annual corporate membership for years 25/26, 26/27, 27/28 and 28/29. Value inc VAT £36000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

CCCT/867 - UKNEST Membership

Statusactive
Value£28,016

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058309
Latest release ID064141-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 10 2025 11:16:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Oct 2025award, contract064141-2025
8 Sept 2025award, contract054663-2025
7 Aug 2025award, contract046759-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064141-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-10T12:16:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058309",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
    "name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Membership organisation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157233",
          "name": "UK Naval Engineering Science & Technology LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058309",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "715374452 - CCCT867 UKNEST",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "DE&S to contract with UKNEST for continued annual corporate membership for years 25/26, 26/27, 27/28 and 28/29. \nValue inc VAT £36000",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
      "name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk",
        "email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157233",
      "name": "UK Naval Engineering Science & Technology LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB4 0WZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tennyson House, Cambridge Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uknest.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matt.bolton@uknest.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "CCCT/867 - UKNEST Membership",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28015.81,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33618.97
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-6124",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6124",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "CCCT687_UKNEST Redacted Master Contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "064141-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064141-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-10T12:16:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Oct 2025 · 064141-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064141-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-10T12:16:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058309",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
    "name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Membership organisation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157233",
          "name": "UK Naval Engineering Science & Technology LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058309",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "715374452 - CCCT867 UKNEST",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "DE&S to contract with UKNEST for continued annual corporate membership for years 25/26, 26/27, 27/28 and 28/29. \nValue inc VAT £36000",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
      "name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk",
        "email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157233",
      "name": "UK Naval Engineering Science & Technology LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB4 0WZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tennyson House, Cambridge Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uknest.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matt.bolton@uknest.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "3",
      "title": "CCCT/867 - UKNEST Membership",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28015.81,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33618.97
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "3",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-6124",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6124",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "CCCT687_UKNEST Redacted Master Contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "064141-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064141-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-10T12:16:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Sept 2025 · 054663-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054663-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T14:11:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058309",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
    "name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Membership organisation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "CCCT/867 - UKNEST Membership",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28015.81,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33618.97
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054663-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054663-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-08T14:11:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157233",
          "name": "UK Naval Engineering Science & Technology LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058309",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "715374452 - CCCT867 UKNEST",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "DE&S to contract with UKNEST for continued annual corporate membership for years 25/26, 26/27, 27/28 and 28/29. \nValue inc VAT £36000",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
      "name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.contracts.mod.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk",
        "email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157233",
      "name": "UK Naval Engineering Science & Technology LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB4 0WZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tennyson House, Cambridge Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uknest.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matt.bolton@uknest.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Aug 2025 · 046759-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046759-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-07T10:05:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058309",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
    "name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Membership organisation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "CCCT867 UKNEST",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046759-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046759-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:05:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157233",
          "name": "UK Naval Engineering Science & Technology LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058309",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "715374452 - CCCT867 UKNEST",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "DE&S to contract with UKNEST for continued annual corporate membership for years 25/26, 26/27, 27/28 and 28/29. \nValue inc VAT £36000",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
      "name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157233",
      "name": "UK Naval Engineering Science & Technology LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB4 0WZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tennyson House, Cambridge Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.uknest.org/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matt.bolton@uknest.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}