Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for the Lancaster Aircraft, along with associated supporting activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0614fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081568-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 07:34:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081568-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024433-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009282-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T08:34:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"name": "BAE Systems (Operations) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714923453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "714923453 BBMF Lancaster Aircraft PDS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for the Lancaster Aircraft, along with associated supporting activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There is a requirement to contract for the Post Design Services (PDS) of the BBMF Lancaster aircraft.\nThe BBMF Delivery team, part of DE&S in the UK Ministry of Defence (“the Authority”), intends to award a 5-year contract to BAE Systems (Operations) Ltd for the PDS of the BBMF Lancaster aircraft, with further options for extension. The estimated contract value is 3.5M\nIt is considered that this contract can be awarded under Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 because the direct award justification specified in paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 (Technical reasons) applies, which reads:-\n(6) The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—\n(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.\nThe Authority submits that this justification applies because, due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, and there being no alternatives, only BAE Systems are able to provide the services required. The BBMF Lancaster is the sole flying Lancaster aircraft in Europe, and as such BAE Systems has the required technical expertise necessary to fulfil the Authority’s requirement and owns the relevant technical information relating to the Lancaster, without which the PDS activities cannot be conducted. BAE Systems operates as the original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and as the MAA Design Approved Organisation (DAOS) for the Lancaster, which is a critical requirement from the MAA for any Company completing design activities on the Lancaster. There would also be a serious risk to airworthiness of a single legacy platform with significant importance to the history of the RAF and Britain.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Pellowe",
"email": "Jess.Pellowe101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"name": "BAE Systems (Operations) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU167EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Point, Lyon Way, Camberley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "www@baesystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BBMF Lancaster Aircraft PDS",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Further option years for PDS."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Further PDS years to be taken up to provide PDS to OSD."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T08:34:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TAF Response",
"description": "The Contractor shall provide a full response to all TAFs within the specified response time on each individual TAF",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "TAF RESPONSE – SCHEDULE ADHERENCE FOR ARTEFACTS & INFORMATION",
"description": "The Contractor shall deliver to a mutually agreed Fixed Delivery Date (FDD) for all approved TAFs for artefacts and information.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "TAF RESPONSE – SCHEDULE ADHERENCE FOR COMPONENT MANUFACTURE",
"description": "The Contractor shall deliver to a mutually agreed Fixed Delivery Date (FDD) for all approved TAFs for manufacture of components.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "PROJECT MANAGEMENT – BRIEFING PACKS",
"description": "The Contractor shall ensure that all Briefing Packs are delivered against the agreed schedule:",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T08:34:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"name": "BAE Systems (Operations) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714923453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "714923453 BBMF Lancaster Aircraft PDS",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for the Lancaster Aircraft, along with associated supporting activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There is a requirement to contract for the Post Design Services (PDS) of the BBMF Lancaster aircraft.\nThe BBMF Delivery team, part of DE&S in the UK Ministry of Defence (“the Authority”), intends to award a 5-year contract to BAE Systems (Operations) Ltd for the PDS of the BBMF Lancaster aircraft, with further options for extension. The estimated contract value is 3.5M\nIt is considered that this contract can be awarded under Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 because the direct award justification specified in paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 (Technical reasons) applies, which reads:-\n(6) The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—\n(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.\nThe Authority submits that this justification applies because, due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, and there being no alternatives, only BAE Systems are able to provide the services required. The BBMF Lancaster is the sole flying Lancaster aircraft in Europe, and as such BAE Systems has the required technical expertise necessary to fulfil the Authority’s requirement and owns the relevant technical information relating to the Lancaster, without which the PDS activities cannot be conducted. BAE Systems operates as the original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and as the MAA Design Approved Organisation (DAOS) for the Lancaster, which is a critical requirement from the MAA for any Company completing design activities on the Lancaster. There would also be a serious risk to airworthiness of a single legacy platform with significant importance to the history of the RAF and Britain.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Pellowe",
"email": "Jess.Pellowe101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"name": "BAE Systems (Operations) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU167EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Point, Lyon Way, Camberley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "www@baesystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BBMF Lancaster Aircraft PDS",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Further option years for PDS."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Further PDS years to be taken up to provide PDS to OSD."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T08:34:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TAF Response",
"description": "The Contractor shall provide a full response to all TAFs within the specified response time on each individual TAF",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "TAF RESPONSE – SCHEDULE ADHERENCE FOR ARTEFACTS & INFORMATION",
"description": "The Contractor shall deliver to a mutually agreed Fixed Delivery Date (FDD) for all approved TAFs for artefacts and information.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "TAF RESPONSE – SCHEDULE ADHERENCE FOR COMPONENT MANUFACTURE",
"description": "The Contractor shall deliver to a mutually agreed Fixed Delivery Date (FDD) for all approved TAFs for manufacture of components.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "PROJECT MANAGEMENT – BRIEFING PACKS",
"description": "The Contractor shall ensure that all Briefing Packs are delivered against the agreed schedule:",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024433-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T10:24:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "714923453 BBMF Lancaster Aircraft PDS",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Option years for Emergent Work and Production."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional years for PDS support."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024433-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024433-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T10:24:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"name": "BAE Systems (Operations) Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714923453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "714923453 BBMF Lancaster Aircraft PDS Contract Award Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for the Lancaster Aircraft, along with associated supporting activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Pellowe",
"email": "Jess.Pellowe101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"name": "BAE Systems (Operations) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley, Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU167EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Point, Lyon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.baesystems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "www@baesystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009282-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T09:32:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Aircraft maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBMF Lancaster Aircraft PDS",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional 12 month priced extensions are included to align this contract with the new BISAP suite of contracts and OSD."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 12 month priced extensions are included to align this contract with the new BISAP suite of contracts and OSD."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009282-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009282-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T09:32:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"name": "BAE Systems (Operations) Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714923453",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "714923453 BBMF Lancaster Aircraft PDS Transparency Notice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "provision of Post Design Services (PDS) for the Lancaster Aircraft, along with associated supporting activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "There is a requirement to contract for the Post Design Services (PDS) of the BBMF Lancaster aircraft. \nThe BBMF Delivery team, part of DE&S in the UK Ministry of Defence (“the Authority”), intends to award a 5-year contract to BAE Systems (Operations) Ltd for the PDS of the BBMF Lancaster aircraft, with further options for extension. The estimated contract value is 3.5M\nIt is considered that this contract can be awarded under Section 41 of the Procurement Act 2023 because the direct award justification specified in paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 (Technical reasons) applies, which reads:-\n(6) The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract—\n(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.\nThe Authority submits that this justification applies because, due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, and there being no alternatives, only BAE Systems are able to provide the services required. The BBMF Lancaster is the sole flying Lancaster aircraft in Europe, and as such BAE Systems has the required technical expertise necessary to fulfil the Authority’s requirement and owns the relevant technical information relating to the Lancaster, without which the PDS activities cannot be conducted. BAE Systems operates as the original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) and as the MAA Design Approved Organisation (DAOS) for the Lancaster, which is a critical requirement from the MAA for any Company completing design activities on the Lancaster. There would also be a serious risk to airworthiness of a single legacy platform with significant importance to the history of the RAF and Britain.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"name": "Defence Equipment and Support",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/defence-equipment-and-support",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRL-5831-GLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Pellowe",
"email": "Jess.Pellowe101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"name": "BAE Systems (Operations) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU167EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Point, Lyon Way, Camberley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.baesystems.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXB-4886-CXBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "www@baesystems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}