Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
701695450 - Rotary Avionics and Systems Trainer (RAST)
Software maintenance and repair services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Defence: "701695450 - Rotary Avionics and Systems Trainer (RAST)". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ministry of Defence | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Defence
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Defence. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Defence | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT | Last source update4 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSoftware maintenance and repair services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0303da | ||
What is being bought
Amendment to Contract Notice - FTS - 2021/S 000-031843
Clarification added to value of contract
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
4 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT - Status changed to active
20 Dec 2021, 22:44 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Dec 2021, 22:44 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 17 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
20 Dec 2021, 22:44 GMT - Buyer information updated
20 Dec 2021, 22:44 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Jan 2022, 22:45 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ministry of Defence
Contracting authority GB-FTS-32609Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published