Lot 1
Case Management System SCOAF G Cloud 13
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Case Management System SCOAF G Cloud 13
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 9,492 | 2 median · 13.9 average (3,733 of 9,492 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,500 of 9,492 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,969 | 2 median · 29.5 average (1,025 of 2,969 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (1,313 of 2,969 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e47b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075261-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 14:06:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 075261-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075261-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T14:06:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e47b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91836",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075261-2025-710633451-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166980",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166981",
"name": "Ministry Of Defence"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e47b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Case Management System SCOAF G Cloud 13",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "55000",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91836",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 1HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surmey.khanum109@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166980",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Civica UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.barrett@civica.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166981",
"name": "Ministry Of Defence",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry Of Defence"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075261-2025-710633451-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 215000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075261-2025-710633451-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional work to be completed on the current Casework Management System.",
"description": "contract amendment to include the Pricing uplift for additional work to be completed on the current Casework Management System."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075261-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T14:06:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e47b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91836",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "075261-2025-710633451-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166980",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166981",
"name": "Ministry Of Defence"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e47b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Case Management System SCOAF G Cloud 13",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "55000",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91836",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 1HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surmey.khanum109@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166980",
"name": "Civica UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Civica UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren.barrett@civica.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166981",
"name": "Ministry Of Defence",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry Of Defence"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "075261-2025-710633451-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 215000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "075261-2025-710633451-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional work to be completed on the current Casework Management System.",
"description": "contract amendment to include the Pricing uplift for additional work to be completed on the current Casework Management System."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}