Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: QE Facilities Ltd →
5 Yearly Electrical Installation Testing with Ring Ready 2007 Ltd Cost £15,865.00 Period 01.09.25 -31.01.26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d5a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069130-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 16:47:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069130-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069130-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T16:47:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06337536",
"name": "RING READY 2007 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "5 Yearly Electrical Installation Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "5 Yearly Electrical Installation Testing with Ring Ready 2007 Ltd\nCost £15,865.00 \nPeriod 01.09.25 -31.01.26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Stevenson",
"email": "denise.stevenson1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06337536",
"name": "RING READY 2007 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boldon Business Park",
"postalCode": "NE35 9PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20/21 Hi Tec Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ringready.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06337536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ringready.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTJ-9442-MTYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "5 Year electrical testing of electrical equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 15865,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19038
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069130-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069130-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T16:47:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069130-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T16:47:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d5a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06337536",
"name": "RING READY 2007 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396574",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "5 Yearly Electrical Installation Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "5 Yearly Electrical Installation Testing with Ring Ready 2007 Ltd\nCost £15,865.00 \nPeriod 01.09.25 -31.01.26",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Stevenson",
"email": "denise.stevenson1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06337536",
"name": "RING READY 2007 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boldon Business Park",
"postalCode": "NE35 9PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 20/21 Hi Tec Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ringready.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06337536",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ringready.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTJ-9442-MTYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "5 Year electrical testing of electrical equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 15865,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19038
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069130-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069130-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T16:47:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}