← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

5-Year Xograph Maintenance Contract(S/N:IPX047268)

Buyer: Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerRoyal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Call-Off Agreement Under NHSSC Framework "Maintenance, Repair & Calibration of Medical Equipment" Reference-2021/S000-0215235 Xograph Maintenance Contract(S/N:IPX047268)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

5-Year Xograph Maintenance Contract(S/N:IPX047268

Statusactive
Value£12,235

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0601d3
Latest release ID001441-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 08 2026 12:28:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jan 2026award, contract001441-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001441-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-08T12:28:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601d3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
    "name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170885",
          "name": "Xograph Healthcare Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C403553",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "5-Year Xograph Maintenance Contract(S/N:IPX047268)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Call-Off Agreement Under NHSSC Framework \"Maintenance, Repair & Calibration of Medical Equipment\" Reference-2021/S000-0215235\nXograph Maintenance Contract(S/N:IPX047268)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
      "name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalsurrey.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBND-1678-TCRM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170885",
      "name": "Xograph Healthcare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucestershire,",
        "postalCode": "GL10 2LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ebley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@xograph.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "5-Year Xograph Maintenance Contract(S/N:IPX047268",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12235.11,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14682.13
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-11-10T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "001441-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001441-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-08T12:28:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jan 2026 · 001441-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001441-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-08T12:28:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601d3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
    "name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50420000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170885",
          "name": "Xograph Healthcare Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C403553",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "5-Year Xograph Maintenance Contract(S/N:IPX047268)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Call-Off Agreement Under NHSSC Framework \"Maintenance, Repair & Calibration of Medical Equipment\" Reference-2021/S000-0215235\nXograph Maintenance Contract(S/N:IPX047268)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
      "name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Guildford",
        "postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.royalsurrey.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBND-1678-TCRM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170885",
      "name": "Xograph Healthcare Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucestershire,",
        "postalCode": "GL10 2LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ebley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@xograph.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "5-Year Xograph Maintenance Contract(S/N:IPX047268",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12235.11,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14682.13
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-11-10T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "001441-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001441-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-08T12:28:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}