← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

38-48 Fitzneal Street

Buyer: Peabody Trust →

BuyerPeabody Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The works comprise of external refurbishment works to the existing blocks/properties. The works include: • Clearance of gutters and rainwater system inclusive of an allowance of £5,000 for any unforeseen repairs and cleaning of soffits and fascias. • Window replacement to timber windows, and overhauling to remaining uPVC. • Cleaning of stained brickwork and render, refacing bricks and repointing of brickwork. • Assessment of the roof condition and the provision to renew sections of the roof. • Redecoration of external areas. • Redecoration of internal areas. • The conducting of a CCTV drainage survey and a provisional £5,000 sum to allow for any subsequent repair work. • Securing of external cables. • Sparkle Clean.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£229,556

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d088
Latest release ID069021-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 09:43:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026award, contract069021-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069021-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T10:43:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d088",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45451000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Decoration work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
          "name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d088",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "38-48 Fitzneal Street",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works comprise of external refurbishment works to the existing blocks/properties. The\nworks include:\n• Clearance of gutters and rainwater system inclusive of an allowance of £5,000 for any\nunforeseen repairs and cleaning of soffits and fascias.\n• Window replacement to timber windows, and overhauling to remaining uPVC.\n• Cleaning of stained brickwork and render, refacing bricks and repointing of brickwork.\n• Assessment of the roof condition and the provision to renew sections of the roof.\n• Redecoration of external areas.\n• Redecoration of internal areas.\n• The conducting of a CCTV drainage survey and a provisional £5,000 sum to allow for\nany subsequent repair work.\n• Securing of external cables.\n• Sparkle Clean.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBT-6524-LDYV",
      "name": "Baily Garner LLP",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBT-6524-LDYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Consultant",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "reception@bailygarner.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
      "name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 6FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3  Old Station Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@sevilledevelopments.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 229556.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069021-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069021-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T10:43:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069021-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069021-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T10:43:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d088",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
    "name": "Peabody Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45451000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Decoration work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
          "name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d088",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "38-48 Fitzneal Street",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works comprise of external refurbishment works to the existing blocks/properties. The\nworks include:\n• Clearance of gutters and rainwater system inclusive of an allowance of £5,000 for any\nunforeseen repairs and cleaning of soffits and fascias.\n• Window replacement to timber windows, and overhauling to remaining uPVC.\n• Cleaning of stained brickwork and render, refacing bricks and repointing of brickwork.\n• Assessment of the roof condition and the provision to renew sections of the roof.\n• Redecoration of external areas.\n• Redecoration of internal areas.\n• The conducting of a CCTV drainage survey and a provisional £5,000 sum to allow for\nany subsequent repair work.\n• Securing of external cables.\n• Sparkle Clean.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
      "name": "Peabody Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVBT-6524-LDYV",
      "name": "Baily Garner LLP",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVBT-6524-LDYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Consultant",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "reception@bailygarner.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
      "name": "SEVILLE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX4 6FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 3  Old Station Yard"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDXB-9316-BTGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@sevilledevelopments.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 229556.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069021-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069021-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T10:43:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}