← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender
BuyerEastlight Community Homes
StatusClosed
Deadline11 Jan 2025
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jan 2025

What is being bought

Eastlight proposes the implementation of a centralised platform that will serve as an essential layer within our existing technology stack. This platform aims to empower Eastlight staff to enhance the quality of service provided to our customers by addressing specific operational challenges and improving customer experience. The platform must bring together services managed across multiple systems and departments into a central application. The proposed solution must enable Eastlight staff to view, and action all customer facing processes within a platform and seamlessly integrate with our current applications. Integration is key to the success of this tender, and the supplier must provide the integration layer that connects to legacy systems, and pieces together our technology stack to provide excellent services to our customers. A fundamental objective of this tender and project is to reduce and eliminate silo working within Eastlight, using technology as an enabler to bring together all the processes managed across multiple applications.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000Metal 72000000-AA01

Lot details

Lot 1

Eastlight proposes the implementation of a centralised platform that will serve as an essential layer within our existing technology stack. This platform aims to empower Eastlight staff to enhance the quality of service provided to our customers by addressing specific operational challenges and improving customer experience. The platform must bring together services managed across multiple systems and departments into a central application. The proposed solution must enable Eastlight staff to view, and action all customer facing processes within a platform and seamlessly integrate with our current applications. Integration is key to the success of this tender, and the supplier must provide the integration layer that connects to legacy systems, and pieces together our technology stack to provide excellent services to our customers. A fundamental objective of this tender and project is to reduce and eliminate silo working within Eastlight, using technology as an enabler to bring together all the processes managed across multiple applications.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,3252 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,325 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,502 of 3,325 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ceaa
Latest release ID000695-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jan 09 2025 15:16:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-01-11T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jan 2025tender000695-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000695-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-09T15:16:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ceaa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-61325",
    "name": "Eastlight Community Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN758367",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "3 year contract with annual renewals"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Eastlight proposes the implementation of a centralised platform that will serve as an essential layer within our existing technology stack. This platform aims to empower Eastlight staff to enhance the quality of service provided to our customers by addressing specific operational challenges and improving customer experience.\nThe platform must bring together services managed across multiple systems and departments into a central application. The proposed solution must enable Eastlight staff to view, and action all customer facing processes within a platform and seamlessly integrate with our current applications. Integration is key to the success of this tender, and the supplier must provide the integration layer that connects to legacy systems, and pieces together our technology stack to provide excellent services to our customers.\nA fundamental objective of this tender and project is to reduce and eliminate silo working within Eastlight, using technology as an enabler to bring together all the processes managed across multiple applications.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "360 Platform",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Eastlight proposes the implementation of a centralised platform that will serve as an essential layer within our existing technology stack. This platform aims to empower Eastlight staff to enhance the quality of service provided to our customers by addressing specific operational challenges and improving customer experience.\nThe platform must bring together services managed across multiple systems and departments into a central application. The proposed solution must enable Eastlight staff to view, and action all customer facing processes within a platform and seamlessly integrate with our current applications. Integration is key to the success of this tender, and the supplier must provide the integration layer that connects to legacy systems, and pieces together our technology stack to provide excellent services to our customers.\nA fundamental objective of this tender and project is to reduce and eliminate silo working within Eastlight, using technology as an enabler to bring together all the processes managed across multiple applications.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure",
    "additionalClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "72000000-AA01",
        "scheme": "CPVS",
        "description": "Metal"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61325",
      "name": "Eastlight Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastlight House, Charter Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greenfieldsch.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.greenfieldsch.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Eastlight Community Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
        "name": "Mr Olamide Ojuri",
        "email": "olamide.ojuri@eastlighthomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3301280330"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-118756",
      "name": "Eastlight Homes",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Essex",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Eastlight Homes"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jan 2025 · 000695-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "000695-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-01-09T15:16:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ceaa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-61325",
    "name": "Eastlight Community Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN758367",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "3 year contract with annual renewals"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Eastlight proposes the implementation of a centralised platform that will serve as an essential layer within our existing technology stack. This platform aims to empower Eastlight staff to enhance the quality of service provided to our customers by addressing specific operational challenges and improving customer experience.\nThe platform must bring together services managed across multiple systems and departments into a central application. The proposed solution must enable Eastlight staff to view, and action all customer facing processes within a platform and seamlessly integrate with our current applications. Integration is key to the success of this tender, and the supplier must provide the integration layer that connects to legacy systems, and pieces together our technology stack to provide excellent services to our customers.\nA fundamental objective of this tender and project is to reduce and eliminate silo working within Eastlight, using technology as an enabler to bring together all the processes managed across multiple applications.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "360 Platform",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Eastlight proposes the implementation of a centralised platform that will serve as an essential layer within our existing technology stack. This platform aims to empower Eastlight staff to enhance the quality of service provided to our customers by addressing specific operational challenges and improving customer experience.\nThe platform must bring together services managed across multiple systems and departments into a central application. The proposed solution must enable Eastlight staff to view, and action all customer facing processes within a platform and seamlessly integrate with our current applications. Integration is key to the success of this tender, and the supplier must provide the integration layer that connects to legacy systems, and pieces together our technology stack to provide excellent services to our customers.\nA fundamental objective of this tender and project is to reduce and eliminate silo working within Eastlight, using technology as an enabler to bring together all the processes managed across multiple applications.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure",
    "additionalClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "72000000-AA01",
        "scheme": "CPVS",
        "description": "Metal"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-61325",
      "name": "Eastlight Community Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Braintree",
        "postalCode": "CM77 8FG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eastlight House, Charter Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greenfieldsch.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.greenfieldsch.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Eastlight Community Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
        "name": "Mr Olamide Ojuri",
        "email": "olamide.ojuri@eastlighthomes.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3301280330"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-118756",
      "name": "Eastlight Homes",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Essex",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Eastlight Homes"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}