Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Somerset Cancer Registry All NHS Trusts use this system as there are no alternatives available for us to use.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b9e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058424-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 10:42:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058424-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T11:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183608",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REPN400035375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "3 Year contract renewal for the Somerset Cancer Registry.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Somerset Cancer Registry\nAll NHS Trusts use this system as there are no alternatives available for us to use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183608",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block B, Level 2 South Wing County Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slinvoices@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Somerset Cancer Registry",
"value": {
"amount": 98227,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117872.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T11:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T11:42:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183608",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REPN400035375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "3 Year contract renewal for the Somerset Cancer Registry.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Somerset Cancer Registry\nAll NHS Trusts use this system as there are no alternatives available for us to use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lwh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183608",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block B, Level 2 South Wing County Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slinvoices@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Somerset Cancer Registry",
"value": {
"amount": 98227,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117872.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T11:42:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}