Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
[REPAIR OF MOVENT RELATED DAMAGES] as detailed in the Tender Documents. The works include (but are not limited to) [INTERNAL/EXTERNAL REPAIR WORKS].
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0655d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014222-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 11:41:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014222-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T11:41:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465571",
"name": "ARLINGTON BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "294 Mount Pleasant Road, London N17 6HA - Underpinning and Structural repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "[REPAIR OF MOVENT RELATED DAMAGES] as detailed in the Tender Documents. \nThe works include (but are not limited to) [INTERNAL/EXTERNAL REPAIR WORKS].",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465571",
"name": "ARLINGTON BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118 Woodsford Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02465571",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew@arlington-builders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWJ-3778-JHWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83126,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99751.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If works were not complete for whatever reason, a 2 month extension would be permitted to allow for the completion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:41:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T11:41:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465571",
"name": "ARLINGTON BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655d2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "294 Mount Pleasant Road, London N17 6HA - Underpinning and Structural repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "[REPAIR OF MOVENT RELATED DAMAGES] as detailed in the Tender Documents. \nThe works include (but are not limited to) [INTERNAL/EXTERNAL REPAIR WORKS].",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02465571",
"name": "ARLINGTON BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118 Woodsford Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02465571",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew@arlington-builders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCWJ-3778-JHWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 83126,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99751.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If works were not complete for whatever reason, a 2 month extension would be permitted to allow for the completion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:41:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}