← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2526-0465 Data Services Supply Agreement

Buyer: London Borough of Islington →

BuyerLondon Borough of Islington
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jun 2026

What is being bought

provision of a choice-based lettings (CBL) system. The supplier delivers a web-based platform to advertise and allocate housing, alongside hosting, support, system integration, and data processing services. The contract includes service level agreements, data transfer and reporting requirements, security and GDPR compliance, and ongoing system support and maintenance

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£163,567

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b63b
Latest release ID056775-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 16 2026 14:54:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jun 2026award, contract056775-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "056775-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T15:54:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b63b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
    "name": "London Borough of Islington"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05375099",
          "name": "HOME CONNECTIONS LETTINGS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2526-0465 Data Services Supply Agreement",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "2526-0465 Data Services Supply Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "provision of a choice-based lettings (CBL) system. The supplier delivers a web-based platform to advertise and allocate housing, alongside hosting, support, system integration, and data processing services. The contract includes service level agreements, data transfer and reporting requirements, security and GDPR compliance, and ongoing system support and maintenance",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
      "name": "London Borough of Islington",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05375099",
      "name": "HOME CONNECTIONS LETTINGS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N7 9DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "United House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.home-connections.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05375099",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@home-connections.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNZP-4458-ZTRH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 163567.25,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 196280.7
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056775-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056775-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T15:54:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2026 · 056775-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056775-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-16T15:54:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b63b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
    "name": "London Borough of Islington"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05375099",
          "name": "HOME CONNECTIONS LETTINGS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2526-0465 Data Services Supply Agreement",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "2526-0465 Data Services Supply Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "provision of a choice-based lettings (CBL) system. The supplier delivers a web-based platform to advertise and allocate housing, alongside hosting, support, system integration, and data processing services. The contract includes service level agreements, data transfer and reporting requirements, security and GDPR compliance, and ongoing system support and maintenance",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
      "name": "London Borough of Islington",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05375099",
      "name": "HOME CONNECTIONS LETTINGS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N7 9DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "United House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.home-connections.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05375099",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@home-connections.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNZP-4458-ZTRH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 163567.25,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 196280.7
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056775-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056775-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-16T15:54:17+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}