← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2526-0395 Poverty Truth Commission Co-Facilitator

Buyer: London Borough of Islington →

BuyerLondon Borough of Islington
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Procurement of a VCFS delivery partner to deliver the Poverty Truth Commission via staff time to act as a co-facilitator, planning and facilitating the Commission.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

2526-0395 Poverty Truth Commission Co-Facilitator

Statusactive
Value£62,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06712c
Latest release ID026163-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 23 2026 11:22:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Mar 2026award, contract026163-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026163-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T11:22:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06712c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
    "name": "London Borough of Islington"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79990000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178081",
          "name": "Register of Charities - The Charity CommissionHELP ON YOUR DOORSTEP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2526-0395 Poverty Truth Commission Co-Facilitator",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2526-0395 Poverty Truth Commission Co-Facilitator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of a VCFS delivery partner to deliver the Poverty Truth Commission via staff time to act as a co-facilitator, planning and facilitating the Commission.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
      "name": "London Borough of Islington",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178081",
      "name": "Register of Charities - The Charity CommissionHELP ON YOUR DOORSTEP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 8HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13 Elliotts Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@helponyourdoorstep.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2526-0395 Poverty Truth Commission Co-Facilitator",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62499.98,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 74999.98
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Council may, at its discretion, extend this Agreement for up to two periods each of three months (each an Extension Period) by providing written notice to the Service Provider, at least two months before the end of the Initial Term, or at least two months before the end of the first Extension Period. Any Extension Period shall start consecutively after either the Initial Period or first Extension Period, as the case may be."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026163-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026163-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T11:22:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Mar 2026 · 026163-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026163-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T11:22:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06712c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
    "name": "London Borough of Islington"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79990000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178081",
          "name": "Register of Charities - The Charity CommissionHELP ON YOUR DOORSTEP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2526-0395 Poverty Truth Commission Co-Facilitator",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2526-0395 Poverty Truth Commission Co-Facilitator",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement of a VCFS delivery partner to deliver the Poverty Truth Commission via staff time to act as a co-facilitator, planning and facilitating the Commission.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
      "name": "London Borough of Islington",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178081",
      "name": "Register of Charities - The Charity CommissionHELP ON YOUR DOORSTEP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 8HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13 Elliotts Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@helponyourdoorstep.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2526-0395 Poverty Truth Commission Co-Facilitator",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62499.98,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 74999.98
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Council may, at its discretion, extend this Agreement for up to two periods each of three months (each an Extension Period) by providing written notice to the Service Provider, at least two months before the end of the Initial Term, or at least two months before the end of the first Extension Period. Any Extension Period shall start consecutively after either the Initial Period or first Extension Period, as the case may be."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026163-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026163-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T11:22:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}