Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council is seeking to appoint a specialist Outdoor Media Agent to support the delivery of a borough wide initiative focused on digital advertising. This consultancy assignment will help identify and manage suitable locations for digital advertising infrastructure, with the aim of generating significant income for the Council while ensuring alignment with planning, highways, and community considerations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c26a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062277-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 12:51:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062277-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T13:51:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c26a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07877842",
"name": "OUTDOOR MEDIA MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c26a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2526-0326 Outdoor Media Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a specialist Outdoor Media Agent to support the delivery of a borough wide initiative focused on digital advertising. This consultancy assignment will help identify and manage suitable locations for digital advertising infrastructure, with the aim of generating significant income for the Council while ensuring alignment with planning, highways, and community considerations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07877842",
"name": "OUTDOOR MEDIA MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 2RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 9 Dalton House, 60 Windsor Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07877842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim@thethomaspartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:51:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T13:51:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c26a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07877842",
"name": "OUTDOOR MEDIA MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c26a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2526-0326 Outdoor Media Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a specialist Outdoor Media Agent to support the delivery of a borough wide initiative focused on digital advertising. This consultancy assignment will help identify and manage suitable locations for digital advertising infrastructure, with the aim of generating significant income for the Council while ensuring alignment with planning, highways, and community considerations.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07877842",
"name": "OUTDOOR MEDIA MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 2RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 9 Dalton House, 60 Windsor Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07877842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim@thethomaspartnership.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T13:51:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}