1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d6fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071974-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 08:04:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 071974-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071910-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071974-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:04:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6fc",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6fc",
"title": "2526-0325 Legal consultancy for property sale and leaseback: 29-85 Old Street",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:04:59+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071974-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:04:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6fc",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6fc",
"title": "2526-0325 Legal consultancy for property sale and leaseback: 29-85 Old Street",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071974-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071974-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:04:59+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T17:21:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370344",
"name": "FIELD SEYMOUR PARKES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2526-0325 Legal consultancy for property sale and leaseback: 29-85 Old Street",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy assignment to appoint a solicitor to support the sale and leaseback of four Council-owned properties located at 29-85 Old Street, London.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370344",
"name": "FIELD SEYMOUR PARKES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 London Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC370344",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.smith@fsp-law.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZB-3538-TDZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T17:21:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}