Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contractor to deliver the landscaping works at the Rowstock Gardens / Camden Estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06709a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041201-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 15:23:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041201-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025890-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T16:23:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06709a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
"name": "Borras Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06709a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0297 Main Contractor for Rowstock Gardens Landscape Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contractor to deliver the landscaping works at the Rowstock Gardens / Camden Estate.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.islington.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Supply Assurance",
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
"name": "Borras Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Salar House, Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "awake@borrasconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0297 Main Contractor for Rowstock Gardens Landscape Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 218867.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262640.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T16:23:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041201-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T16:23:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06709a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
"name": "Borras Construction"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06709a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0297 Main Contractor for Rowstock Gardens Landscape Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contractor to deliver the landscaping works at the Rowstock Gardens / Camden Estate.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.islington.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Supply Assurance",
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
"name": "Borras Construction",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Salar House, Campfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "awake@borrasconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0297 Main Contractor for Rowstock Gardens Landscape Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 218867.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262640.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041201-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041201-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T16:23:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025890-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T15:20:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06709a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2526-0297 Main Contractor for Rowstock Gardens Landscape Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T15:20:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
"name": "Borras Construction Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06709a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0297 Main Contractor for Rowstock Gardens Landscape Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You are invited by Islington Council (the “Authority”) to quote for the above works. The information that you need to complete your quotation will be found in the Further Competition pack consisting of method statement questions (Further Competition Return), appendices, pricing schedule, terms and conditions, and specification/description that have been uploaded to the London Tenders Portal (“LTP”). The contract is to deliver landscaping works at the Rowstock Gardens / Camden Estate (a housing estate just off Camden Road). The estate has a large, shared outdoor space of c. 9,524m2. Although the existing gardens are large, they are underutilised. The Council wishes to create a more engaging and activated outdoor space for residents to enjoy. There will also be practical measures implemented, such as infilling the perimeter hedge to reduce the issue of non-residents jumping the fence. The contractor will deliver: • soft landscaping works/ planting, • installation of new play equipment with play-grade bark mulch underneath, • minor elements of hard landscaping (repairs to existing tarmac, installation of painted playground games on existing concrete paving) The agreement will run for a period of approx. 4 months. It is estimated that the contract will start in March 2026. The estimated total value of the works is £190,000.00 however the council is confident we will receive bids under this value. This contract is being procured using the Quotations exercise. Under this procedure, a pre-selected group of contractors are invited to bid. The award criteria for the Contract will be 50% Price and 50% Quality (of which, 20% is Social Value). The end date for submissions is 6 February 2026 at 12pm. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.islington.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
"name": "Borras Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Herfordshire",
"postalCode": "AL1 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Salar House, Campfield Road, St. Albans"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYZ-2282-NYNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "awake@borrasconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}