Lot 1
No lot description published.
Services to support care leavers aged 17-24 (or up to 25 with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities - SEND) in progressing toward and entering employment, education, or training. The services will also focus on building capacity among boroughs and stakeholders through innovation, collaboration, and shared learning. Additionally, the initiative aims to strengthen the evidence base on effective practices for supporting care leavers into positive outcomes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077104-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 10:09:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077104-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077104-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T10:09:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1079675",
"name": "THE KING'S TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0152 Work Readiness Programme",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0152 Work Readiness Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services to support care leavers aged 17-24 (or up to 25 with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities - SEND) in progressing toward and entering employment, education, or training. The services will also focus on building capacity among boroughs and stakeholders through innovation, collaboration, and shared learning. Additionally, the initiative aims to strengthen the evidence base on effective practices for supporting care leavers into positive outcomes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1079675",
"name": "THE KING'S TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1079675",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kingstrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0152 Work Readiness Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 119168,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143001.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077104-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077104-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:09:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077104-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T10:09:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1079675",
"name": "THE KING'S TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0152 Work Readiness Programme",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0152 Work Readiness Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services to support care leavers aged 17-24 (or up to 25 with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities - SEND) in progressing toward and entering employment, education, or training. The services will also focus on building capacity among boroughs and stakeholders through innovation, collaboration, and shared learning. Additionally, the initiative aims to strengthen the evidence base on effective practices for supporting care leavers into positive outcomes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1079675",
"name": "THE KING'S TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1079675",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kingstrust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0152 Work Readiness Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 119168,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143001.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077104-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077104-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:09:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}