← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

2526-0149 Dalmeny Park Improvements

Buyer: London Borough of Islington →

BuyerLondon Borough of Islington
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The vision for Dalmeny Park is to create a more welcoming and family friendly park by enhancing play facilities, increasing seating, and promoting biodiversity. A key component of the vision emphasises inclusive play and accessibility, ensuring spaces are available for children of all abilities.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

2526-0149 Dalmeny Park Improvements

Statusactive
Value£276,432

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064c79
Latest release ID011854-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 10 2026 12:52:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Feb 2026award, contract011854-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011854-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T12:52:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c79",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
    "name": "London Borough of Islington"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06803654",
          "name": "WARWICK LANDSCAPING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2526-0149 Dalmeny Park Improvements",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2526-0149 Dalmeny Park Improvements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The vision for Dalmeny Park is to create a more welcoming and family friendly park by enhancing play facilities, increasing seating, and promoting biodiversity. A key component of the vision emphasises inclusive play and accessibility, ensuring spaces are available for children of all abilities.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
      "name": "London Borough of Islington",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06803654",
      "name": "WARWICK LANDSCAPING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redhill",
        "postalCode": "RH1 1DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Warwick Lodge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warwicklandscaping.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06803654",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jean@warwicklandscaping.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDB-5777-QNWH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2526-0149 Dalmeny Park Improvements",
      "value": {
        "amount": 276431.76,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 331718.11
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011854-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011854-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:52:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Feb 2026 · 011854-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011854-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T12:52:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c79",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
    "name": "London Borough of Islington"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06803654",
          "name": "WARWICK LANDSCAPING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2526-0149 Dalmeny Park Improvements",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2526-0149 Dalmeny Park Improvements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The vision for Dalmeny Park is to create a more welcoming and family friendly park by enhancing play facilities, increasing seating, and promoting biodiversity. A key component of the vision emphasises inclusive play and accessibility, ensuring spaces are available for children of all abilities.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
      "name": "London Borough of Islington",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06803654",
      "name": "WARWICK LANDSCAPING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redhill",
        "postalCode": "RH1 1DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Warwick Lodge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.warwicklandscaping.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06803654",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jean@warwicklandscaping.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDB-5777-QNWH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "2526-0149 Dalmeny Park Improvements",
      "value": {
        "amount": 276431.76,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 331718.11
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011854-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011854-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:52:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}