Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract is for services of a partner to support us to further develop our brand and enhance our communications and engagement. Our newly developed, well-crafted story needs to be bought to life through our verbal and visual identity and embedded into our organisation's culture.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074978-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 17:36:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074978-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T17:36:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166908",
"name": "UNDIVIDED LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0107 Enhanced Communications and Engagement development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for services of a partner to support us to further develop our brand and enhance our communications and engagement. Our newly developed, well-crafted story needs to be bought to life through our verbal and visual identity and embedded into our organisation's culture.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166908",
"name": "UNDIVIDED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stefan@undivided.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 159000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T17:36:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-18T17:36:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166908",
"name": "UNDIVIDED LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e3ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0107 Enhanced Communications and Engagement development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for services of a partner to support us to further develop our brand and enhance our communications and engagement. Our newly developed, well-crafted story needs to be bought to life through our verbal and visual identity and embedded into our organisation's culture.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166908",
"name": "UNDIVIDED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harpenden",
"postalCode": "AL5 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stefan@undivided.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 159000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T17:36:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}