Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Learning Management System to replace current arrangement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0606f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003607-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 15:45:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003607-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003607-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T15:45:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0069 Learning Management System",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0069 Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Learning Management System to replace current arrangement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI060102",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0069 Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 30042,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36050.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for three period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 30 days written notice before its expiry"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003607-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003607-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T15:45:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003607-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T15:45:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0606f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0069 Learning Management System",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0069 Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Learning Management System to replace current arrangement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI060102",
"name": "LEARNING POOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old City Factory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.learningpool.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI060102",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@learningpool.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRV-7344-XGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0069 Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 30042,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36050.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for three period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 30 days written notice before its expiry"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003607-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003607-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T15:45:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}