← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination

2526-0031D LED Lighting Installation at Richard Cloudesley Secondary School

Buyer: London Borough of Islington →

BuyerLondon Borough of Islington
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d780
Latest release ID020679-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 09 2026 07:54:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Mar 2026contractTermination020679-2026
30 Oct 2025award, contract069905-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020679-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-09T07:54:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d780",
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d780",
    "title": "2526-0031D LED Lighting Installation at Richard Cloudesley Secondary School",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
      "name": "London Borough of Islington",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020679-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020679-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-09T07:54:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 85330,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 102396
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Mar 2026 · 020679-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "020679-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-09T07:54:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d780",
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d780",
    "title": "2526-0031D LED Lighting Installation at Richard Cloudesley Secondary School",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
      "name": "London Borough of Islington",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020679-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020679-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-09T07:54:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 85330,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 102396
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Oct 2025 · 069905-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069905-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-30T17:59:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d780",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
    "name": "London Borough of Islington"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165310",
          "name": "DATA AND SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d780",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "2526-0031D LED Lighting Installation at Richard Cloudesley Secondary School",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The works will consist of Dali-digital compatible LED installation at Richard Cloudesley Secondary School.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
      "name": "London Borough of Islington",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165310",
      "name": "DATA AND SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihul",
        "postalCode": "B91 1EU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "78 Beechwood Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rob@calldss.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 85330,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102396
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069905-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069905-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-30T17:59:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}