Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (50%)
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
In 2021, the Household Support Fund (HSF) was established to provide a short-term boost to funding and mitigate the cost-of-living crisis. In Cambridgeshire this money was used to support households experiencing immediate financial hardship, through the provision of financial vouchers or cash payments to help cover the cost of household energy bills and food. In the year from April 2024-March 2025, more than £3.6 million was spent on free school meal holiday provisions, whilst more than £500,000 was split between Citizens Advice Bureau, Cambridgeshire Local Assistance Scheme, and Cambridgeshire ACRE. The Crisis Payment Scheme will replace the Cambridgeshire Local Assistance Scheme (CLAS) as the primary route for financial crisis support in the county. The CLAS scheme ended on 31st March and the Citizens Advice Bureau (CAB) has been contracted on an interim basis (1st April - 30th September 2026) to provide support before the new CRF crisis payment scheme is fully launched on 1st October 2026. This interim support includes providing one-off cash grants or vouchers, in-kind support to address immediate crises; and information, advice and guidance to improve the resilience and financial stability of service users.
UKH12, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (50%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 25,569 | 1 median · 25.5 average (13,726 of 25,569 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,940 of 25,569 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 25 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH12 | 163 | 3 median · 7.2 average (103 of 163 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (107 of 163 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 910 | 4 median · 15.9 average (30 of 910 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (30 of 910 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£2,212,038 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £3,400,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081022-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 16:02:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081022-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-27T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=e6bea08a-088a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=False&fromRfxSummary=False&selectWorkgroup=False&fromAdvertEvent=False&fromActivityDashboard=False |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 081022-2026 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | tender | 073412-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | planning | 056644-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081022-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:02:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4080000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option for 1 x 12 month extension is both parties agree."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25096 Cambridgeshire County Council - Crisis Payment Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 3400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4080000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=e6bea08a-088a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=False&fromRfxSummary=False&selectWorkgroup=False&fromAdvertEvent=False&fromActivityDashboard=False",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081022-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081022-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:02:15+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081022-2026",
"description": "Deadlines for receipt of tender submissions and for queries extended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Geographic lotting is considered in appropriate at this time to ensure residents receive a consistent countywide service provision."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "In 2021, the Household Support Fund (HSF) was established to provide a short-term boost to funding and mitigate the cost-of-living crisis. In Cambridgeshire this money was used to support households experiencing immediate financial hardship, through the provision of financial vouchers or cash payments to help cover the cost of household energy bills and food. In the year from April 2024-March 2025, more than £3.6 million was spent on free school meal holiday provisions, whilst more than £500,000 was split between Citizens Advice Bureau, Cambridgeshire Local Assistance Scheme, and Cambridgeshire ACRE.\nThe Crisis Payment Scheme will replace the Cambridgeshire Local Assistance Scheme (CLAS) as the primary route for financial crisis support in the county. The CLAS scheme ended on 31st March and the Citizens Advice Bureau (CAB) has been contracted on an interim basis (1st April - 30th September 2026) to provide support before the new CRF crisis payment scheme is fully launched on 1st October 2026. This interim support includes providing one-off cash grants or vouchers, in-kind support to address immediate crises; and information, advice and guidance to improve the resilience and financial stability of service users.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=e6bea08a-088a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=False&fromRfxSummary=False&selectWorkgroup=False&fromAdvertEvent=False&fromActivityDashboard=False",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081022-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:02:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4080000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option for 1 x 12 month extension is both parties agree."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25096 Cambridgeshire County Council - Crisis Payment Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 3400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4080000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=e6bea08a-088a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=False&fromRfxSummary=False&selectWorkgroup=False&fromAdvertEvent=False&fromActivityDashboard=False",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081022-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081022-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:02:15+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081022-2026",
"description": "Deadlines for receipt of tender submissions and for queries extended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Geographic lotting is considered in appropriate at this time to ensure residents receive a consistent countywide service provision."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "In 2021, the Household Support Fund (HSF) was established to provide a short-term boost to funding and mitigate the cost-of-living crisis. In Cambridgeshire this money was used to support households experiencing immediate financial hardship, through the provision of financial vouchers or cash payments to help cover the cost of household energy bills and food. In the year from April 2024-March 2025, more than £3.6 million was spent on free school meal holiday provisions, whilst more than £500,000 was split between Citizens Advice Bureau, Cambridgeshire Local Assistance Scheme, and Cambridgeshire ACRE.\nThe Crisis Payment Scheme will replace the Cambridgeshire Local Assistance Scheme (CLAS) as the primary route for financial crisis support in the county. The CLAS scheme ended on 31st March and the Citizens Advice Bureau (CAB) has been contracted on an interim basis (1st April - 30th September 2026) to provide support before the new CRF crisis payment scheme is fully launched on 1st October 2026. This interim support includes providing one-off cash grants or vouchers, in-kind support to address immediate crises; and information, advice and guidance to improve the resilience and financial stability of service users.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=e6bea08a-088a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=False&fromRfxSummary=False&selectWorkgroup=False&fromAdvertEvent=False&fromActivityDashboard=False",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073412-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T19:46:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4080000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option for 1 x 12 month extension is both parties agree."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25096 Cambridgeshire County Council - Crisis Payment Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 3400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4080000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=e6bea08a-088a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=False&fromRfxSummary=False&selectWorkgroup=False&fromAdvertEvent=False&fromActivityDashboard=False",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T19:46:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"noLotsDivisionRationale": "Geographic lotting is considered in appropriate at this time to ensure residents receive a consistent countywide service provision."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "In 2021, the Household Support Fund (HSF) was established to provide a short-term boost to funding and mitigate the cost-of-living crisis. In Cambridgeshire this money was used to support households experiencing immediate financial hardship, through the provision of financial vouchers or cash payments to help cover the cost of household energy bills and food. In the year from April 2024-March 2025, more than £3.6 million was spent on free school meal holiday provisions, whilst more than £500,000 was split between Citizens Advice Bureau, Cambridgeshire Local Assistance Scheme, and Cambridgeshire ACRE.\nThe Crisis Payment Scheme will replace the Cambridgeshire Local Assistance Scheme (CLAS) as the primary route for financial crisis support in the county. The CLAS scheme ended on 31st March and the Citizens Advice Bureau (CAB) has been contracted on an interim basis (1st April - 30th September 2026) to provide support before the new CRF crisis payment scheme is fully launched on 1st October 2026. This interim support includes providing one-off cash grants or vouchers, in-kind support to address immediate crises; and information, advice and guidance to improve the resilience and financial stability of service users.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=e6bea08a-088a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=False&fromRfxSummary=False&selectWorkgroup=False&fromAdvertEvent=False&fromActivityDashboard=False",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056644-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T13:40:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25096 Cambridgeshire County Council Crisis Payment Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council is seeking to engage with the market to inform the development of a new Crisis Payment Scheme, forming part of the Government's Crisis and Resilience Fund (Government guidance linked here). The scheme aims to provide timely, accessible and effective financial support to residents experiencing financial shock, while strengthening longer-term resilience and reducing inequality across the county.\nFor more please see: https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=3345f660-7769-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=False&fromRfxSummary=False&selectWorkgroup=False&fromAdvertEvent=False&fromActivityDashboard=False",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementandcommercial@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T13:40:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please go to our website to express you interest and access the market engagement documents which contain a questionnaire and instructions on how to respond.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=3345f660-7769-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=False&fromRfxSummary=False&selectWorkgroup=False&fromAdvertEvent=False&fromActivityDashboard=False"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}