Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044564-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:33:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060233",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 24 months. Whether the extension option is used depends on availability of funding, needs/requirements review and contract performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents for weighting of sub-criteria. \nPrices will be assessed as part of the procurement process. To get onto Tier 1 of the framework, bidders must submit a price within the ceiling set out in the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25067 Supervised Family Time",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:33:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The framework will be divided into two tiers. To get a place in tier 1 of the framework, bidders must meet the minimum requirements and submit prices within the tier 1 ceiling rates (see tender documents for information on minimum requirements and ceiling rates).\nBidders that meet the minimum requirements, but do not submit prices within the tier 1 ceiling rates, will be awarded a place in tier 2 of the framework. Providers in tier 1 will be prioritised in further competitions for individual referrals.\nIn accordance with the flexibility allowed for light touch services. providers may be added to a framework agreement during its term via an open competitive process. Providers already awarded a place on the framework will not be required to re-apply.\nSee tender documents for more information on call-off procedures and the referral process."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council requires providers of Supervised Family Time, located in the Eastern Region, and across the Country, to support the Council to meet their statutory duty to ensure children enjoy time with family.\nThis is to supplement the Council's own in house supervised family time service who cannot meet the current demand due to volume or when children live a distance from Cambridgeshire.",
"riskDetails": "It is anticipated, that during the life of this framework, the Local Government Reform (LGR) process will commence and/or progress potentially impacting this contract. Impacts may include, but are not limited to, modifications such as a novation of the legal entity you currently contract with, increases and/or decreases in the value/volume of services required due to the change in size/scope of the Contracting Authority, and/or changes to the scope of the nature of services required. Although any contract scope changes should broadly relate to the nature of the existing scope, new services of a related nature may be required that were not previously included.\nThe scale and exact timing of the changes are unknown at this point, but it is known that LGR will impact Cambridgeshire County Council. All suppliers who work with the Authority need to be aware and where possible, work with the Authority to adapt to any\nchanges/modifications as required to ensure smooth transition and continuity of services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=ea3edb62-3a92-eb11-810c-005056b64545&v=2\n1. Follow the above link\n2. Search \"25067 Supervised Family Time\"\n3. Register interest in this opportunity\n4. View tender documents and complete \"Open Procedure Questionnaire\"\n5. Submit response",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.fuller@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 May 2026 · 044564-2026 · tender
{
"id": "044564-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:33:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060233",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 24 months. Whether the extension option is used depends on availability of funding, needs/requirements review and contract performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See tender documents for weighting of sub-criteria. \nPrices will be assessed as part of the procurement process. To get onto Tier 1 of the framework, bidders must submit a price within the ceiling set out in the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25067 Supervised Family Time",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "044564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:33:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The framework will be divided into two tiers. To get a place in tier 1 of the framework, bidders must meet the minimum requirements and submit prices within the tier 1 ceiling rates (see tender documents for information on minimum requirements and ceiling rates).\nBidders that meet the minimum requirements, but do not submit prices within the tier 1 ceiling rates, will be awarded a place in tier 2 of the framework. Providers in tier 1 will be prioritised in further competitions for individual referrals.\nIn accordance with the flexibility allowed for light touch services. providers may be added to a framework agreement during its term via an open competitive process. Providers already awarded a place on the framework will not be required to re-apply.\nSee tender documents for more information on call-off procedures and the referral process."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council requires providers of Supervised Family Time, located in the Eastern Region, and across the Country, to support the Council to meet their statutory duty to ensure children enjoy time with family.\nThis is to supplement the Council's own in house supervised family time service who cannot meet the current demand due to volume or when children live a distance from Cambridgeshire.",
"riskDetails": "It is anticipated, that during the life of this framework, the Local Government Reform (LGR) process will commence and/or progress potentially impacting this contract. Impacts may include, but are not limited to, modifications such as a novation of the legal entity you currently contract with, increases and/or decreases in the value/volume of services required due to the change in size/scope of the Contracting Authority, and/or changes to the scope of the nature of services required. Although any contract scope changes should broadly relate to the nature of the existing scope, new services of a related nature may be required that were not previously included.\nThe scale and exact timing of the changes are unknown at this point, but it is known that LGR will impact Cambridgeshire County Council. All suppliers who work with the Authority need to be aware and where possible, work with the Authority to adapt to any\nchanges/modifications as required to ensure smooth transition and continuity of services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=ea3edb62-3a92-eb11-810c-005056b64545&v=2\n1. Follow the above link\n2. Search \"25067 Supervised Family Time\"\n3. Register interest in this opportunity\n4. View tender documents and complete \"Open Procedure Questionnaire\"\n5. Submit response",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.fuller@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Jan 2026 · 001605-2026 · planning
{
"id": "001605-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T16:35:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060233",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "25067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25067 Supervised Family Time Framework",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council is planning to procure a framework for Supervised Family Time. The Council requires providers of Supervised Family Time, located in the Eastern Region, and across the country, to support us to meet our statutory duty to ensure that children enjoy time with family. Providers must be able to demonstrate relevant experience, knowledge, and skill in working with children and families and the ability to support safe and positive family time.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HomeFindingAdmin@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "001605-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001605-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T16:35:13Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council are inviting potential providers to join one of two online market engagement events on:\n•\t10th February 2026, 15:00-16:00\n•\t23rd February 2026, 11:00-12:00\nDuring the events we will outline the upcoming opportunity to join a framework to provide Supervised Family Time on behalf of the Council. We will share information about the services required, current demand, and an overview of the procurement process and timelines.\nTo join, email HomeFindingAdmin@cambridgeshire.gov.uk with the following information:\n•\tName(s) and role(s) of the attendee(s)\n•\tThe date of the event that you would like to attend\nWe are also inviting potential providers to complete a short questionnaire to help us gather information about the services available in the market ahead of the planned procurement:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/5WfTyUg8zb"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}