Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
25-101 Arboricultural Services
Surveying services
Tree-maintenance services
Published value
£200,000
Submission deadline 25 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Broadland Housing Association Limited: "25-101 Arboricultural Services". Published status: active. Published value: £200,000. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 25 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Broadland Housing Association Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 25 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £200,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Broadland Housing Association Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Broadland Housing Association Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Norse Group Services LimitedTop vendor: 54.2% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Norse Group Services Limited | 1 win | £180,000 |
| Professional Dosing Solutions Ltd | 1 win | £152,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBroadland Housing Association Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Jun 2025, 12:05 BST | Last source update20 Jun 2025, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSurveying services, Tree-maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0550d5 | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Arboricultural Services to include Tree Surveys and Works.
To view this notice, please click here:
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=960559958
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
20 Jun 2025, 12:05 BST - Status changed to active
20 Jun 2025, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
20 Jun 2025, 12:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 25 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST
20 Jun 2025, 12:05 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Jun 2025, 12:05 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot 1Tree WorksactivePublished value£150,000This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Arboricultural Services for tree works.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #Lot 2Tree SurveysactivePublished value£50,000This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Arboricultural Tree Survey Services.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Jun 2025, 12:05 BST - Submission deadline
25 Jul 2025, 00:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Broadland Housing Association Limited
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 20 Jun 2025, 12:05 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published