Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the supply of General Building Direct Materials. Broadland has an inhouse team of approx. 70 operatives who will be looking to buy general building materials. Broadland carry out reactive repairs, void works and planned works as part of our maintenance programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061137 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035257-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 13:30:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007723-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035257-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007723-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035257-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T14:30:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061137",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving materials"
},
{
"id": "44115210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing materials"
},
{
"id": "44140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Products related to construction materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Building Direct Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The proposed contract period will be 6th May 2026 to 5th May 2028 (with the option to extend for a further two years, solely at the discretion of Broadland)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035257-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035257-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:30:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"name": "Travis Perkins"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "25-025 - General Building Direct Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the supply of General Building Direct Materials.\nBroadland has an inhouse team of approx. 70 operatives who will be looking to buy general building materials. Broadland carry out reactive repairs, void works and planned works as part of our maintenance programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Ashby",
"email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL77 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office, Industrial Estate, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Esther Tun",
"email": "partnering@huwsgray.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"name": "Travis Perkins",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rye Hill House, Rye Hill Close, Lodge Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Howard",
"email": "Publicsector@travisperkins.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035257-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T14:30:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061137",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving materials"
},
{
"id": "44115210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing materials"
},
{
"id": "44140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Products related to construction materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Building Direct Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The proposed contract period will be 6th May 2026 to 5th May 2028 (with the option to extend for a further two years, solely at the discretion of Broadland)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035257-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035257-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:30:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"name": "Travis Perkins"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "25-025 - General Building Direct Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the supply of General Building Direct Materials.\nBroadland has an inhouse team of approx. 70 operatives who will be looking to buy general building materials. Broadland carry out reactive repairs, void works and planned works as part of our maintenance programme.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Ashby",
"email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey",
"postalCode": "LL77 7JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office, Industrial Estate, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Esther Tun",
"email": "partnering@huwsgray.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"name": "Travis Perkins",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rye Hill House, Rye Hill Close, Lodge Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBL-3298-JPXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Howard",
"email": "Publicsector@travisperkins.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007723-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T16:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061137",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The proposed contract period will be 1st May 2026 to 30th April 2028 (with the option to extend for a further two years, solely at the discretion of Broadland)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Economy",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Fi",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview and Presentation / Van Stock / App Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44113100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving materials"
},
{
"id": "44115210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing materials"
},
{
"id": "44140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Products related to construction materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "25-025 - General Building Direct Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T16:05:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the supply of General Building Direct Materials.\nBroadland has an inhouse team of approx. 70 operatives who will be looking to buy general building materials. Broadland carry out reactive repairs, void works and planned works as part of our maintenance programme.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Construction-materials./5G6WM26NYH\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5G6WM26NYH",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Ashby",
"email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
"telephone": "01603 750261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}