← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

25-019 - Plumbing and Heating Direct Materials

Buyer: Broadland Housing Association Limited →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBroadland Housing Association Limited
Statuscomplete
Deadline19 Dec 2025
Value£1,800,000
Published26 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e2ba
Latest release ID027747-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 26 2026 10:27:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074507-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Mar 2026tenderCancellation027747-2026
17 Nov 2025tender074507-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027747-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T10:27:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2ba",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "After tender evaluation and benchmarking against procurement consorita, Broadland have decided to utilise this procurement route.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-019",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "25-019 - Plumbing and Heating Direct Materials",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027747-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027747-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:27:54Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
      "name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Barry Ashby",
        "email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
        "telephone": "01603 750261"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Mar 2026 · 027747-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "027747-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T10:27:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2ba",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "After tender evaluation and benchmarking against procurement consorita, Broadland have decided to utilise this procurement route.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-019",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "25-019 - Plumbing and Heating Direct Materials",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027747-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027747-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:27:54Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
      "name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Barry Ashby",
        "email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
        "telephone": "01603 750261"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Nov 2025 · 074507-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "074507-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-17T16:05:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e2ba",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
    "name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-019",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1800000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "An optional two [2] year extension option."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Economy",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Cost"
            },
            {
              "name": "Five Es VfM Evaluation",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality"
            },
            {
              "name": "Interview and Presentation / Van Stock / App Demonstration",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44115200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plumbing and heating materials"
          },
          {
            "id": "44115210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Plumbing materials"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "25-019 - Plumbing and Heating Direct Materials",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1800000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "074507-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074507-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:05:40Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for the supply of Plumbing and Heating Direct Materials.\nBroadland wishes to create a framework contract with up to two suppliers for plumbing and heating goods.  Each appointed supplier would be awarded an individual call-off contract.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Plumbing-and-heating-materials./CA6D338844\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CA6D338844",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
      "name": "Broadland Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norwich City Football Club, South Stand, Carrow Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNLM-7926-DLPQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Barry Ashby",
        "email": "procurement@broadlandgroup.org",
        "telephone": "01603 750261"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}