Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004292-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-13T08:24:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036c1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004292-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75107",
"name": "TAYLOR AIREY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036c1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink seek a competent contractor to lead/assist in a project to research, identify and implement innovative and best in class technology systems within its new and existing bus fleet. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2469 SME Procurement - Bus Future Tech",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Translink seek a competent contractor to lead/assist in a project to research, identify and implement innovative and best in class technology systems within its new and existing bus fleet. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Bowers",
"email": "neil.bowers@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75107",
"name": "TAYLOR AIREY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD16 1PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fairfax House, 6a Mill Field Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TAYLOR AIREY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@taylorairey.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1860",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004292-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004292-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Feb 2023 · 004292-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "004292-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-13T08:24:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036c1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004292-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75107",
"name": "TAYLOR AIREY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036c1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink seek a competent contractor to lead/assist in a project to research, identify and implement innovative and best in class technology systems within its new and existing bus fleet. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2469 SME Procurement - Bus Future Tech",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Translink seek a competent contractor to lead/assist in a project to research, identify and implement innovative and best in class technology systems within its new and existing bus fleet. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Bowers",
"email": "neil.bowers@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75107",
"name": "TAYLOR AIREY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD16 1PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fairfax House, 6a Mill Field Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TAYLOR AIREY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@taylorairey.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1860",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004292-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004292-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Sept 2022 · 027174-2022 · tender
{
"id": "027174-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-28T13:24:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036c1c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-036c1c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to and including any period totalling 24-months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink seek a competent contractor to lead/assist in a project to research, identify and implement innovative and best in class technology systems within its new and existing bus fleet. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2469 SME Procurement - Bus Future Tech",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Translink seek a competent contractor to lead/assist in a project to research, identify and implement innovative and best in class technology systems within its new and existing bus fleet. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-27T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-25T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"name": "NEIL BOWERS",
"email": "neil.bowers@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1860",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}