Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Webcasting and audio-visual hardware and software with streaming and maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050632 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016463-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 23 2025 10:41:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016463-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016463-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T11:41:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050632",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03998680",
"name": "PUBLIC-I GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0760 Webcasting and audio-visual hardware and software",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2425-0760 Webcasting and audio-visual hardware and software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Webcasting and audio-visual hardware and software with streaming and maintenance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Supply Assurance",
"email": "info@public-i.info",
"telephone": "+442075278118"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03998680",
"name": "PUBLIC-I GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove, East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN3 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Sheridan House, 112 - 116 Western Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03998680",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@public-i.info"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2425-0760 Webcasting and audio-visual hardware and software with streaming and maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16607
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period\nof up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 30 days written notice\nbefore its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016463-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016463-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T11:41:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016463-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T11:41:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050632",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03998680",
"name": "PUBLIC-I GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0760 Webcasting and audio-visual hardware and software",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2425-0760 Webcasting and audio-visual hardware and software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Webcasting and audio-visual hardware and software with streaming and maintenance.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Supply Assurance",
"email": "info@public-i.info",
"telephone": "+442075278118"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03998680",
"name": "PUBLIC-I GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove, East Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN3 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Sheridan House, 112 - 116 Western Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03998680",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@public-i.info"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2425-0760 Webcasting and audio-visual hardware and software with streaming and maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16607
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period\nof up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 30 days written notice\nbefore its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016463-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016463-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T11:41:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}