1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8f3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077146-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 11:12:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | contractTermination | 077146-2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077145-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077146-2025",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T11:12:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8f3",
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0729 Replacement Mixing Desks",
"title": "2425-0729 Replacement Mixing Desks",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077146-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077146-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T11:12:19Z"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 59349.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71219.93
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077146-2025",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T11:12:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8f3",
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0729 Replacement Mixing Desks",
"title": "2425-0729 Replacement Mixing Desks",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077146-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077146-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T11:12:19Z"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 59349.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71219.93
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T11:07:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8f3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167520",
"name": "PATCHWORK LONDON SALES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0729 Replacement Mixing Desks",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2425-0729 Replacement Mixing Desks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Islington Assembly Hall is a live music and events venue attached to the Town Hall on Upper Street, London, N1 2UD. With a capacity of up to 950 people, the venue hosts approximately 220 events per year, including: Live concerts, Conferences, Weddings and Theatre-style events\nThe venue has two desks: one for mixing sound for the audience (the front of house desk - FOH), and one for mixing sound for the band members onstage (the monitor desk) which require replacement.\nThe purchase of: Two mixing desks (FOH and monitor) ● Relevant stage racks ● Flight cases ● Passive XLR split to allow inputs to be shared between both desks ● Spare 150 pin Veam output from split for possible multitrack recording rigs.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167520",
"name": "PATCHWORK LONDON SALES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG5 3ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Offley Hoo Farm, Hoo Lane, Great Offley, Hitchin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://patchworklondon.co.uk/contact/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@patchworklondon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2425-0729 Replacement Mixing Desks",
"value": {
"amount": 59349.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71219.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T11:07:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}