Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Islington Council →
Services of a building contractor to undertake full refurbishment works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055893 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037228-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 03 2025 15:16:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037228-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T16:16:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153355",
"name": "Damage Control (uk) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0721 Premises Managers Residential Property Contract Works",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2425-0721 Premises Managers Residential Property Contract Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services of a building contractor to undertake full refurbishment works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Supply Assurance",
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153355",
"name": "Damage Control (uk) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 7JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 coxon street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@damagecontrol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2425-0721 Premises Managers Residential Property Contract Works",
"value": {
"amount": 77634,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93160.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T16:16:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T16:16:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055893",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153355",
"name": "Damage Control (uk) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2425-0721 Premises Managers Residential Property Contract Works",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2425-0721 Premises Managers Residential Property Contract Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services of a building contractor to undertake full refurbishment works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Supply Assurance",
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153355",
"name": "Damage Control (uk) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 7JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 coxon street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@damagecontrol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2425-0721 Premises Managers Residential Property Contract Works",
"value": {
"amount": 77634,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93160.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T16:16:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}