2348-20 Merchant Stores DPS
Buyer: East Riding of Yorkshire →
What is being bought
A dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus) (44000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | 7 median · 17.3 average (4 of 7 with a bid count) | 8 average (4 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02fa41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029394-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 25 2021 20:02:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2021 | tenderUpdate | 029394-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029394-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-11-25T20:02:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2719",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:463609-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN433039",
"title": "2348-20 Merchant Stores DPS",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Communication",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for for unrestricted and full direct access, free of\ncharge, at:https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40570/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Sup\nplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER\nAdditional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://uk.eu-supply\n.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40570/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=\nYORTENDER"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of\ncharge, at:www.yortender.co.uk\nAdditional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via:\nwww.yortender.co.uk"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire.",
"classification": {
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2719",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Michelle Braithwaite",
"email": "michelle.braithwaite@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395353"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Nov 2021 · 029394-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "029394-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-11-25T20:02:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fa41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2719",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:463609-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN433039",
"title": "2348-20 Merchant Stores DPS",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Communication",
"section": "I.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for for unrestricted and full direct access, free of\ncharge, at:https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40570/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Sup\nplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER\nAdditional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://uk.eu-supply\n.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40570/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=\nYORTENDER"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of\ncharge, at:www.yortender.co.uk\nAdditional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address\nTenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via:\nwww.yortender.co.uk"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A dynamic purchasing system (DPS) for the supply and delivery of building maintenance and highways products to sites in East Riding of Yorkshire.",
"classification": {
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2719",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.eastriding.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Michelle Braithwaite",
"email": "michelle.braithwaite@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395353"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}